Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Oncologists in Bangalore

25 oncologists in Bangalore compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 oncologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Bangalore
25 oncologists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
NK24
Oncologist · also Gastroenterologist
Athira Oncology & Hematology 785, Ground Floor, Axis Sai Jyoti, 100 Feet Ring Road 15th Cross Rd, Outer Ring Rd 15th cross Road,1st Phase, Nagarjun Enclave, Sarakki, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078
4.8 (130 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Bangalore: 5 oncologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as oncologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Best OncologistApollo Hospitals Jayanagar 14TH Cross Road, 212, Dr Parvathamma Rajkumar Rd, Bairasandra Extension, Jaya Nagar 1st Block, Jayanagar 3rd Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011
Dr Dayananda Sfirst floor, Dhanush Plaza, 915, near Gopalan Arcade Mall, Ideal Homes Layout, Ideal Homes Twp, Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560098
Dr Dhwani ShahOncology Department, Prakriya Hospital No. 41, Raja Reddy Layout, near Metro Pillar No. 500 8th Mile Tumkur Road, Post, Havanur Layout, Nagasandra, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560073
Dr Sireesh Kumar ChApollo hospital, hobli, opposite Decathlon, Carmelaram, Ambedkar Nagar, Chikkabellandur, Mullur, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560035
Dr Swetha DamaIIGU Hospitals, #930, 5th A Cross Rd, HRBR Layout 1st Block, HRBR Layout, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560043

Oncologists in Bangalore at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Narayana SubramaniamOncoderma Centre & Hospitals5.0 (58)Not listed
22. Dr Shabber ZaveriChildren's Airway & Swallowing Centre4.9 (83)Not listed
23. Dr Mathangi JGleneagles BGS Hospital4.9 (82)Not listed
24. Dr Niti Krishna RaizadaJ. P. Nagar4.8 (130)Not listed
25. Dr Kanmani Govindrao Telkar Breast oncoplastic and reconstructiveHBR Layout5.0 (54)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a oncologist in Bangalore

Bangalore has 25 oncologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a oncologist in Bangalore

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Oncologist in Bangalore: FAQs

Who are the best oncologists in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top oncologists in Bangalore on this page are Dr Narayana Subramaniam (5.0, 58 reviews), Dr Shabber Zaveri (4.9, 83 reviews), Dr Mathangi J (4.9, 82 reviews), Dr Niti Krishna Raizada (4.8, 130 reviews), Dr Kanmani Govindrao Telkar Breast oncoplastic and reconstructive (5.0, 54 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a oncologist consultation cost in Bangalore?

None of the oncologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which oncologists in Bangalore are at hospitals?

20 of the 25 oncologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including HCG Brain & Neuro Cancer Centre, Hennur, Bengaluru, Manipal Hospital Varthur Road, Children's Airway & Swallowing Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a oncologist?

Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a oncologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.