Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Bangalore

25 ENT specialists in Bangalore compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best ENT specialists in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Bangalore on this page are Aanvii Hearing Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore (4.9, 593 reviews), Kids & Adults in Electronic City by Cloudnine (5.0, 183 reviews), Dr Rakshita Kamath (4.9, 337 reviews), Vaayu Chest & Sleep Specialists (4.8, 1,336 reviews), Dr Monisha P (5.0, 109 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Bangalore
25 ENT specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MP5
ENT specialist · also Oncologist
Department of Radiation Oncology Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta, Panduranga Nagar, Bangalore
5.0 (109 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AS16
ENT specialist · also Neurologist, Oncologist
Vega health care and diagnostics, 426/27-1,33rd cross, 18th Main Rd, 4th T Block East, Pattabhirama Nagar, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560041
4.9 (75 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PH19
ENT specialist · also Oncologist
1st cross, 6th main, gayathri devi park extension, near thirumala temple, Vyalikaval, Kodandarampura, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003
5.0 (51 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
YC20
ENT specialist
Shop no. 1, 90/2, Manjunatha Kalyana Mantapa Rd, near backside of Dominos Pizza, Vajarahalli, Bangalore City Municipal Corporation Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560109
4.8 (261 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

ENT specialists in Bangalore at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Aanvii Hearing Vidyaranyapura, BangaloreShekar Super Speciality Eye Centre4.9 (593)Not listed
2. Kids & Adults in Electronic City by CloudnineCloudnine Children's Hospital5.0 (183)Not listed
3. Dr Rakshita KamathVedanta Super Specialty Centre4.9 (337)Not listed
4. Vaayu Chest & Sleep SpecialistsJayanagar, Bengaluru4.8 (1,336)Not listed
5. Dr Monisha PDepartment of Radiation Oncology Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta5.0 (109)Not listed
6. Dr Vijay RangachariManipal Hospital Whitefield4.8 (477)Not listed
7. Dr Sumit Kumar GaurFortis Hospital, Bannerghatta Road4.9 (181)Not listed
8. Dr Akshay KudpajeVS Health Clinic5.0 (97)Not listed
9. Kids & Adults in Varthur Road by CloudnineMs. Pooja Kedia4.9 (138)Not listed
10. Dr S Puneeth Nayak'sSpectra Orthopaedic Clinic4.9 (316)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Bangalore

Bangalore has 25 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Bangalore

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Bangalore: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Bangalore on this page are Aanvii Hearing Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore (4.9, 593 reviews), Kids & Adults in Electronic City by Cloudnine (5.0, 183 reviews), Dr Rakshita Kamath (4.9, 337 reviews), Vaayu Chest & Sleep Specialists (4.8, 1,336 reviews), Dr Monisha P (5.0, 109 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Bangalore?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Bangalore are at hospitals?

19 of the 25 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Shekar Super Speciality Eye Centre, Cloudnine Children's Hospital, Vedanta Super Specialty Centre, Jayanagar, Bengaluru. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.