Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Oncologists in Delhi

25 oncologists in Delhi compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 oncologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Delhi
25 oncologists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
HS22
Oncologist · also Pediatrician, Dentist
Apollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Moti Nagar, New Delhi, Jasola Vihar, Delhi
4.9 (105 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Dr Meenu Walia24
Oncologist · also Gynecologist, Dermatologist
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Patparganj, Patparganj, Delhi
4.7 (388 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PS25
Oncologist · also Gastroenterologist
Dlf Capital Greens, Karampura Industrial Area, Karam Pura, Delhi, 110015
4.9 (64 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Delhi: 2 oncologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as oncologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Sarita Jaiswal4th Floor, A, Janta Flats, Block A 3, A 6 Block, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110063
Dr Shaurya VermaMax Superspeciality Hospital, Sector 10 Dwarka, Dwarka, Delhi, 110075

Oncologists in Delhi at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Chandragouda DodagoudarBLK-Max Super Speciality Hospital4.8 (202)Not listed
22. Dr Hardeep SinghApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Moti Nagar, New Delhi4.9 (105)Not listed
23. Dr Prateek VarshneyMax Hospital4.9 (90)Not listed
24. Dr Meenu WaliaMax Super Speciality Hospital, Patparganj4.7 (388)Not listed
25. Dr Punit SinglaKaram Pura4.9 (64)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a oncologist in Delhi

Delhi has 25 oncologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a oncologist in Delhi

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Oncologist in Delhi: FAQs

Who are the best oncologists in Delhi?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top oncologists in Delhi on this page are Dr Chandragouda Dodagoudar (4.8, 202 reviews), Dr Hardeep Singh (4.9, 105 reviews), Dr Prateek Varshney (4.9, 90 reviews), Dr Meenu Walia (4.7, 388 reviews), Dr Punit Singla (4.9, 64 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a oncologist consultation cost in Delhi?

None of the oncologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which oncologists in Delhi are at hospitals?

22 of the 25 oncologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Max Institute of Neurosciences, Saket, Fortis Flt Lt Rajan Dhall Hospital Vasant Kunj, Max Super Speciality Hospital, ONCO MED CLINIC /CANCER TREATMENT CENTRE. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a oncologist?

Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a oncologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.