Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ophthalmologists in Delhi

25 ophthalmologists in Delhi compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ophthalmologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Delhi?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Delhi on this page are Dr Kamal B. Kapur (5.0, 1,136 reviews), Dr Carreen & Sudipto Pakrasi (5.0, 1,619 reviews), MeeraSight (4.9, 548 reviews), The Sight Avenue (4.8, 2,356 reviews), EyeSetu (5.0, 179 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Delhi
25 ophthalmologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SA4
Ophthalmologist
E-82-A, Ground Floor, Hansraj Gupta Rd, Greater Kailash-1, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048
4.8 (2,356 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
E5
Ophthalmologist · also Pediatrician
IClinix Advanced Eye And Retina Centre, Lajpat Nagar, Delhi
5.0 (179 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PJ6
Ophthalmologist · also Gynecologist
Namokar Eye & Oculoplasty Centre By Dr. Poonam Jain, Ashok Vihar, Delhi
4.9 (347 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NM9
Ophthalmologist · also Pediatrician
Nehru Park, R - 721, Block R, Rajender Nagar Part 1, New Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110060
4.9 (253 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AE10
Ophthalmologist
412A, 5th Floor, Westend Mall Building, Near, Janakpuri District Center, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058
4.9 (247 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AG13
Ophthalmologist
1/10, opp. Metro Pillar No. 176, Block 1, East Patel Nagar, Patel Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110008
4.9 (194 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VG17
Ophthalmologist
Synergy Eye Care (Formerly Visitech, A 10, South Extension II, Block A, New Delhi, Delhi 110049
4.9 (138 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VE19
Ophthalmologist
M36, Vinoba Puri, Block M, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024
5.0 (73 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Ophthalmologists in Delhi at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Kamal B. KapurASG Sharp Sight Eye Hospital, West Delhi5.0 (1,136)Not listed
2. Dr Carreen & Sudipto PakrasiMedanta Mediclinic5.0 (1,619)Not listed
3. MeeraSightJanakpuri4.9 (548)Not listed
4. The Sight AvenueGreater Kailash4.8 (2,356)Not listed
5. EyeSetuIClinix Advanced Eye And Retina Centre5.0 (179)Not listed
6. Dr Poonam JainNamokar Eye & Oculoplasty Centre By Dr. Poonam Jain4.9 (347)Not listed
7. Dr Kalpana SangwanEkaayi Medcare Center-Superspeciality Eye4.9 (277)Not listed
8. Dr Vipin GuptaMax Super Speciality Hospital, Saket4.9 (257)Not listed
9. Dr Neeraj ManchandaNew Rajinder Nagar4.9 (253)Not listed
10. Art EyesJanakpuri4.9 (247)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ophthalmologist in Delhi

Delhi has 25 ophthalmologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ophthalmologist in Delhi

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ophthalmologist in Delhi: FAQs

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Delhi?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Delhi on this page are Dr Kamal B. Kapur (5.0, 1,136 reviews), Dr Carreen & Sudipto Pakrasi (5.0, 1,619 reviews), MeeraSight (4.9, 548 reviews), The Sight Avenue (4.8, 2,356 reviews), EyeSetu (5.0, 179 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ophthalmologist consultation cost in Delhi?

None of the ophthalmologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ophthalmologists in Delhi are at hospitals?

17 of the 25 ophthalmologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including ASG Sharp Sight Eye Hospital, West Delhi, Medanta Mediclinic, IClinix Advanced Eye And Retina Centre, Namokar Eye & Oculoplasty Centre By Dr. Poonam Jain. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ophthalmologist?

Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ophthalmologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.