Dr Varun Gogia
Ophthalmologist · IClinix Advanced Eye And Retina Centre
26, National Park Ln, near Moolchand Metro station, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar IV, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024
Dr Varun Gogia, ophthalmologist in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi
Dr Varun Gogia is a ophthalmologist practising at IClinix Advanced Eye And Retina Centre in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Google rating 4.9 from 191 reviews.
What is Dr Varun Gogia's consultation fee?
Dr Varun Gogia does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98991 18030 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- Address26, National Park Ln, near Moolchand Metro station, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar IV, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024
- Hospital or clinicIClinix Advanced Eye And Retina Centre
- Phone+91 98991 18030
- Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Rachna Kumar, 5 months agoDr Mansi 's approach to discuss with patient is more like a family and less like a doctor patient, she has shown keen interest on my mother's eyes and suggested precautions, medicine and timely check without any fear or greed. Thanks a lot Mansi mam for service to humanity
★★★★★ Shubham Bajpai, 11 months agoDr. Varun Gogia is a very experienced and effective eye specialist. I got my father's cataract surgery done by him, at IClinix Lajpat Nagar. Over all process was smooth. Surgery did not took much time. Overall staff is very cooperative. Can ignore the waiting time and appointment slot as it is first come first serve...
★ Atul Shrivastav, 10 months agoI could not meet Dr Gogia for consultation for LASIK Surgery. The staff is not at all professional. Vishnu gave appointment of 4.30 telling repeatedly that pl be on time. I reached on time to know that Doctor is busy in OT. There is no respect for our time. Poor show. Staff is highly confused. Some one is telling he...
★★★★★ Hari Sadh, 10 months agoI m hari mohan sadh i m very happy to say my treatment going good in iclinix dr varun thanks a lots thanks dr varun team
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (191 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Varun Gogia's consultation fee?
Dr Varun Gogia does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98991 18030 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Varun Gogia practise?
Dr Varun Gogia practises at IClinix Advanced Eye And Retina Centre, 26, National Park Ln, near Moolchand Metro station, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar IV, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024. Google lists the clinic as open Open 24 hours on weekdays.
Is Dr Varun Gogia registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a ophthalmologist treat?
Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Dr Varun Gogia is listed as a ophthalmologist and also under pediatrician.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Varun Gogia?
Call +91 98991 18030, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





