Dr Hardeep Singh
Oncologist · Apollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Moti Nagar, New Delhi
NH-19, Jasola Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110020
Listed on Google as "Dr. Hardeep Singh | Apollo Hospitals Delhi"
Dr Hardeep Singh, oncologist in Jasola Vihar, Delhi
Dr Hardeep Singh is a oncologist practising at Apollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Moti Nagar, New Delhi in Jasola Vihar, Delhi. Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. Google rating 4.9 from 105 reviews.
What is Dr Hardeep Singh's consultation fee?
Dr Hardeep Singh does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 80 6904 9768 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressNH-19, Jasola Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110020
- Hospital or clinicApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Moti Nagar, New Delhi
- Phone+91 80 6904 9768
- Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Manish fougaat, 2 months agoThank you, Dr. Hardeep Sir, for your excellent care and expertise during my wrist flap surgery. You are a very humble, kind, and caring doctor. Your skill, dedication, and compassionate approach made me feel comfortable and confident throughout my treatment. I truly appreciate your patience, support, and the attenti...
★★★★★ Soe Naing Aung, 2 months agoI had a great experience throughout my treatment. From admission to discharge, everything was handled professionally. Dr Hardeep Singh sir explained my condition and surgery clearly, which gave me confidence and peace of mind. The surgery went smoothly, and I am recovering well. The doctors, nurses, and hospital sta...
★★★★★ Shubham Jain, 2 months agoI want to sincerely thank Dr Hardeep Singh and his team for the successful Reconstruction and Plastic surgery of my father. Your skill and attention to detail gave us great confidence throughout. The post-operative care and follow-up were also handled beautifully. We deeply appreciate your efforts and highly recomme...
★★★★★ Deboshree Dutta, 3 months agoDr. Hardeep and his entire team: Dr. Arpit Verma, Dr. Ankit Jain and Dr. Mayank Mangal are exceptionally talented doctors who know what they are the doing and you have to trust their process of treatment. They are experienced in their fields and they provide the best post operative guidance for a quick hassle-free ...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (105 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Hardeep Singh's consultation fee?
Dr Hardeep Singh does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 80 6904 9768 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Hardeep Singh practise?
Dr Hardeep Singh practises at Apollo Cradle & Children's Hospital in Moti Nagar, New Delhi, NH-19, Jasola Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110020. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Hardeep Singh registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a oncologist treat?
Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. Dr Hardeep Singh is listed as a oncologist and also under pediatrician, dentist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Hardeep Singh?
Call +91 80 6904 9768, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.




