Dr Aditya Davhale
Endocrinologist · Seawoods Multispeciality Hospital, Navi Mumbai
Clinic at, Seawoods hospital, plot 21, Sector-48, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
Listed on Google as "Dr. Aditya Davhale, Consultant Physician & Diabetologist, MD Internal Medicine in Nerul/Seawoods, Navi Mumbai"
Dr Aditya Davhale, endocrinologist in Seawoods, Navi Mumbai
Dr Aditya Davhale is a endocrinologist practising at Seawoods Multispeciality Hospital, Navi Mumbai in Seawoods, Navi Mumbai. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Google rating 5.0 from 85 reviews.
What is Dr Aditya Davhale's consultation fee?
Dr Aditya Davhale does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99606 28111 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressClinic at, Seawoods hospital, plot 21, Sector-48, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
- Hospital or clinicSeawoods Multispeciality Hospital, Navi Mumbai
- Phone+91 99606 28111
- Hours (Google)Monday: 11:00 AM - 10:00 PMTuesday: 11:00 AM - 10:00 PMWednesday: 11:00 AM - 10:00 PMThursday: 11:00 AM - 10:00 PMFriday: 11:00 AM - 10:00 PMSaturday: 11:00 AM - 10:00 PMSunday: 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ izaz ansari, a month agoOne of the best physicians in Seawoods, saying this after multiple visits myself with Dr Aditya. His focus on treatment rather than pushing towards addmission in my father's and my case was great. With his guidance, over consultation and then phone consultation, helped in a proper step-by-step recovery post diagnosi...
★★★★★ Anamika singh, 7 months agoDr. Aditya has been treating my father for diabetes, and we’ve had a very good experience. The doctor is patient, explains everything clearly, and focuses on practical lifestyle changes along with medication.My father’s sugar levels have improved 🧿, and we feel confident with the treatment plan. Dr Aditya you are t...
★★★★★ Mayur Bhandare, 3 months agoDr. Aditya Dhavale, is an exceptional polite and a gem of a person, of-course a doctor for sure!😊 He deeply consulted us with an end-to-end procedure for my mother’s gallbladder surgery in June 2026, and his expertise, precision medication, and compassionate care made the entire experience seamless. He explained ev...
★★★★★ Vartika Singhal, 5 months agoI recently consulted Dr. Aditya and had an excellent experience. He is one of the best doctors in Seawoods has a very reassuring and approachable nature, which immediately puts the patient at ease. He takes time to clearly breakdown the cause of the illness and the details of the diagnosis with facts and reasoning. ...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (85 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Aditya Davhale's consultation fee?
Dr Aditya Davhale does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99606 28111 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Aditya Davhale practise?
Dr Aditya Davhale practises at Seawoods Multispeciality Hospital, Navi Mumbai, Clinic at, Seawoods hospital, plot 21, Sector-48, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706. Google lists the clinic as open 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Aditya Davhale registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a endocrinologist treat?
Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Dr Aditya Davhale is listed as a endocrinologist and also under general physician.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Aditya Davhale?
Call +91 99606 28111, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.




