Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Endocrinologists in Navi Mumbai

23 endocrinologists in Navi Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
23 endocrinologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
23

Who are the best endocrinologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top endocrinologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are डाइबिकेयर (4.9, 1,650 reviews), Dr RAHUL VARMA (4.9, 650 reviews), Dr Kapil Chaware (4.9, 258 reviews), Dr AGRAWAL LOTUS (4.8, 559 reviews), Dr Aditya Davhale (5.0, 85 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Navi Mumbai
23 endocrinologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
1
Endocrinologist · also Cardiologist, General physician
Office No 3, Diabecare, Diabetes & Endocrine Clinic, Shree Ramkrishna CHS, opposite to Grand Central Mall gate, Seawoods West, Sector 40, Seawoods, w, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
4.9 (1,650 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile
RV2
Endocrinologist · also General physician
BHARTI MATERNITY & LAPAROSCOPY SURGERY CENTRE, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai
4.9 (650 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
KC3
Endocrinologist · also Pulmonologist, General physician
The Millennium Multispecialty Hospital, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai
4.9 (258 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PC7
Endocrinologist · also Pulmonologist, ENT specialist
Shop No 1 and 2, Trishul Terraces Annex, Plot No 32, Sector 20, Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400709
4.9 (98 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
T8
Endocrinologist
Nadived Ayurvedic Clinic And Panchkarma Centre, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
4.7 (277 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SR9
Endocrinologist
Apollo Hospital Navi Mumbai - Hospital in Mumbai, Parsik Hill Rd, Sect. 21, Ekta Vihar, Sector 30, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614
4.9 (66 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile
TP10
Endocrinologist
Shop No. 18, Landmark CHS, Gaondevi Maidan Rd, near Indian Bank, Juhu Nagar, Sector 14, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
5.0 (45 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RB12
Endocrinologist
Shop No.12B, Ground Floor, Shanti Center Building, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400705
4.6 (84 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RD17
Endocrinologist
Shop no. 5 and 6, Patel Heights, Plot No. 15, 16 & 17, opp. Rajeev Gandhi college, Sector 5, Sector 7, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400701
4.2 (323 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Endocrinologists in Navi Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. डाइबिकेयरSeawoods4.9 (1,650)Not listed
2. Dr RAHUL VARMABHARTI MATERNITY & LAPAROSCOPY SURGERY CENTRE4.9 (650)Not listed
3. Dr Kapil ChawareThe Millennium Multispecialty Hospital4.9 (258)Not listed
4. Dr AGRAWAL LOTUSShree Hospital4.8 (559)Not listed
5. Dr Aditya DavhaleSeawoods Multispeciality Hospital, Navi Mumbai5.0 (85)Not listed
6. Olive DiagnosticsRainbow Nursing Home4.7 (821)Not listed
7. Dr Pramod ChavanKopar Khairane4.9 (98)Not listed
8. THBCNadived Ayurvedic Clinic And Panchkarma Centre4.7 (277)Not listed
9. Dr Sandeep RaiCBD Belapur4.9 (66)Not listed
10. Dr Tejas PoyekarVashi5.0 (45)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a endocrinologist in Navi Mumbai

Navi Mumbai has 23 endocrinologists with a public page in this directory, 23 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a endocrinologist in Navi Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Endocrinologist in Navi Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best endocrinologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top endocrinologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are डाइबिकेयर (4.9, 1,650 reviews), Dr RAHUL VARMA (4.9, 650 reviews), Dr Kapil Chaware (4.9, 258 reviews), Dr AGRAWAL LOTUS (4.8, 559 reviews), Dr Aditya Davhale (5.0, 85 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a endocrinologist consultation cost in Navi Mumbai?

None of the endocrinologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which endocrinologists in Navi Mumbai are at hospitals?

16 of the 23 endocrinologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including BHARTI MATERNITY & LAPAROSCOPY SURGERY CENTRE, The Millennium Multispecialty Hospital, Shree Hospital, Seawoods Multispeciality Hospital, Navi Mumbai. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a endocrinologist?

Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a endocrinologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.