Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Nephrologists in Navi Mumbai

11 nephrologists in Navi Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
11 nephrologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
10

Who are the best nephrologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top nephrologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Choudhury Stone (4.9, 568 reviews), Dr Rashmi Yadav (4.9, 106 reviews), Dr Sachin Naik (5.0, 66 reviews), Dr Amit Nagarik (4.9, 78 reviews), Aradhya Kidney (4.9, 74 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Navi Mumbai
11 nephrologists · showing 1 to 11 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
AK5
Nephrologist
1st Floor, Mayuresh Trade Centre, Plot no-4, Vashi-Turbhe Rd, APMC Fruits and Vegetable Market, Sector 19A, Turbhe, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
4.9 (74 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
A11
Nephrologist
Shop No.4, F-type Market, Jambul Marg, near HDFC ATM, Sector 3&4, Sector 4, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
3.5 (51 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Navi Mumbai: 1 nephrologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as nephrologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
DIALYSIS INDRAVATISWAMI VIVEKANAND BHAWAN, Juhu Nagar, Datta Guru Nagar, Sector 15, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703

Nephrologists in Navi Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Choudhury StoneSadhna Hospital4.9 (568)Not listed
2. Dr Rashmi YadavDr.Daruwalla clinic4.9 (106)Not listed
3. Dr Sachin NaikOm Gagangiri Hospital & Occupational Health Services5.0 (66)Not listed
4. Dr Amit NagarikDhrushti Eye Clinic & Microsurgery Centre4.9 (78)Not listed
5. Aradhya KidneyTurbhe4.9 (74)Not listed
6. Dr Ravindra V. NikaljiHope & Care4.9 (36)Not listed
7. Dr Nikhil ShindeKokilaben5.0 (8)Not listed
8. Dr Ravindra NikaljiIndia Health CentersNo ratingNot listed
9. Dr Jitendra V. KhandgeDr Batra's Homeopathy Clinic3.5 (12)Not listed
10. Dr deepak jadhavSwastik Hospital3.6 (5)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a nephrologist in Navi Mumbai

Navi Mumbai has 11 nephrologists with a public page in this directory, 10 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a nephrologist in Navi Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Nephrologist in Navi Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best nephrologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top nephrologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Choudhury Stone (4.9, 568 reviews), Dr Rashmi Yadav (4.9, 106 reviews), Dr Sachin Naik (5.0, 66 reviews), Dr Amit Nagarik (4.9, 78 reviews), Aradhya Kidney (4.9, 74 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a nephrologist consultation cost in Navi Mumbai?

None of the nephrologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which nephrologists in Navi Mumbai are at hospitals?

9 of the 11 nephrologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Sadhna Hospital, Dr.Daruwalla clinic, Om Gagangiri Hospital & Occupational Health Services, Dhrushti Eye Clinic & Microsurgery Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a nephrologist?

Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a nephrologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.