Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Urologists in Navi Mumbai

23 urologists in Navi Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
23 urologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
21

Who are the best urologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Varun Agarwal (4.9, 382 reviews), Dr Shalin Dubey (4.9, 357 reviews), Cloudnine (4.9, 203 reviews), Dr Hina (4.9, 201 reviews), Dr Soumyan Dey (4.8, 327 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Navi Mumbai
23 urologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
K9
Urologist · also Cardiologist
SS4/117, opp. Bank of Maharashtra, Sector 2, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
4.6 (796 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SM14
Urologist
Vashi Hospital and ICU 1 St, Devavrata Building, Premises, above Swastik Imaging, Liberty Housing Society, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
5.0 (16 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Urologists in Navi Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Varun AgarwalDhrushti Eye Clinic & Microsurgery Centre4.9 (382)Not listed
2. Dr Shalin DubeyApollo Fertility4.9 (357)Not listed
3. CloudnineHealing Hands Clinic4.9 (203)Not listed
4. Dr HinaFortis Hiranandani Hospital, Vashi4.9 (201)Not listed
5. Dr Soumyan DeyFortis Hospital Vashi4.8 (327)Not listed
6. Dr Ninad TamboliDhrushti Eye Clinic & Microsurgery Centre5.0 (82)Not listed
7. Dr Sumeet Mehta. JK chambersDr.Daruwalla clinic4.9 (127)Not listed
8. Dr Vipul Prakash BotharaShree Nursing Home5.0 (50)Not listed
9. Dr Kakoly'sVashi4.6 (796)Not listed
10. Dr Gaurav Kasat UrohealthDr Vinothini Smilekraft Dental Clinic4.8 (85)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a urologist in Navi Mumbai

Navi Mumbai has 23 urologists with a public page in this directory, 21 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a urologist in Navi Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Urologist in Navi Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best urologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Varun Agarwal (4.9, 382 reviews), Dr Shalin Dubey (4.9, 357 reviews), Cloudnine (4.9, 203 reviews), Dr Hina (4.9, 201 reviews), Dr Soumyan Dey (4.8, 327 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a urologist consultation cost in Navi Mumbai?

None of the urologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which urologists in Navi Mumbai are at hospitals?

20 of the 23 urologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dhrushti Eye Clinic & Microsurgery Centre, Apollo Fertility, Healing Hands Clinic, Fortis Hiranandani Hospital, Vashi. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a urologist?

Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a urologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.