Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Psychiatrists in Navi Mumbai

25 psychiatrists in Navi Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 psychiatrists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
24

Who are the best psychiatrists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Navi Mumbai on this page are SOUMANASYA (4.9, 316 reviews), Dr Vikas Deshmukh (4.8, 628 reviews), Dr Ajay Balki (4.9, 284 reviews), Dr Madhav D. Bhondave (5.0, 125 reviews), Dr Deeksha Rohilla (5.0, 58 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Navi Mumbai
25 psychiatrists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SOUMANASYA1
Psychiatrist
Shop 6. Shalom & Seba CHS Plot 5A, Swami Samarth Marg, A, Juhu Nagar, Sector-16, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
4.9 (316 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Dr. Madhavi6
Psychiatrist
Landmark : Nerul, Shop Number D 4, Navdurga CHS, near Ryan International School, Nerul East, Sector 19A, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
4.7 (191 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
CV13
Psychiatrist
Soumamasya Psychiatry Clinic, Shop no 6, Shalom & Seba CHS. P, Swami Samarth Marg, Juhu Nagar, Sector-16, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
4.9 (10 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
D14
Psychiatrist
Chaudhari Clinic and Diagnostics , Vaishnav Dham 2/3,plot no 80, sector 50 E new, New Sector-50, west, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
5.0 (10 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile
AA16
Psychiatrist
Address:- Bungalow no. 8 Harbour Estate, CHS Society, plot number 49/3 Jawahar Nagar, near wonder Park, Nerul East, Sector 19A, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
5.0 (2 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Psychiatrists in Navi Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. SOUMANASYAVashi4.9 (316)Not listed
2. Dr Vikas DeshmukhManovikas Clinic4.8 (628)Not listed
3. Dr Ajay BalkiNew Manak Healthcare Multispecialty Hospital4.9 (284)Not listed
4. Dr Madhav D. BhondaveNarmada Clinic, DR DATTATRAY THOMBARE5.0 (125)Not listed
5. Dr Deeksha RohillaRH Clinic5.0 (58)Not listed
6. Dr. MadhaviNerul4.7 (191)Not listed
7. Dr Ravindra ChavhanLifecare Hospital Vashi4.9 (45)Not listed
8. Dr Seemantini UnawaneNephroPlus Dialysis & Kidney Care Centre4.8 (58)Not listed
9. Dr Ravindra Chavhan's MANOSWASTHYADr Mude's Maternity Hospital5.0 (26)Not listed
10. Dr Sharad MoreSaijyot Hospital4.9 (34)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a psychiatrist in Navi Mumbai

Navi Mumbai has 25 psychiatrists with a public page in this directory, 24 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a psychiatrist in Navi Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Psychiatrist in Navi Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best psychiatrists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Navi Mumbai on this page are SOUMANASYA (4.9, 316 reviews), Dr Vikas Deshmukh (4.8, 628 reviews), Dr Ajay Balki (4.9, 284 reviews), Dr Madhav D. Bhondave (5.0, 125 reviews), Dr Deeksha Rohilla (5.0, 58 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a psychiatrist consultation cost in Navi Mumbai?

None of the psychiatrists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which psychiatrists in Navi Mumbai are at hospitals?

18 of the 25 psychiatrists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Manovikas Clinic, New Manak Healthcare Multispecialty Hospital, Narmada Clinic, DR DATTATRAY THOMBARE, RH Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a psychiatrist?

Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a psychiatrist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.