Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Navi Mumbai

25 ENT specialists in Navi Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best ENT specialists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Ahtesham Momin (4.9, 317 reviews), Dr Pankaj Titar (5.0, 200 reviews), Dr Amish Wakhlu (5.0, 78 reviews), Dr Devkumar Nachiappen (4.9, 121 reviews), Dr Tanush Shah (4.8, 236 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Navi Mumbai
25 ENT specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
PL6
ENT specialist · also Ophthalmologist
Neat vashi plaza, 6th Floor, Goodwill excellency, Liberty Housing Society, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
4.9 (114 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
FN7
ENT specialist
Shop 17, Shreeji Plaza, Plot 24, opp. seawood railway station (East, Nerul East, Sector 25, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
4.8 (213 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PV9
ENT specialist
Dr. Jadhav Hospital : 24 Hours & Multispeciality & Orthopaedic & Neurology & Gynecology & Maternity & ENT Hospital in Airoli, Airoli, Navi Mumbai
4.9 (76 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PN11
ENT specialist
First Floor, F type building, F1/B2, near shabri hotel, Juhu Nagar, Sector 19C, APMC Market 1, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
4.8 (103 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
ES14
ENT specialist
Room No 101, First floor, House no.0219/006, Sec 20, next to Poonam Tower, above One eleven, Dharshana Society, Nerul West, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
4.8 (110 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AB15
ENT specialist
ENT CLINIC, SAROJ MULTI SPECIALITY B2, 5, Sector 15 Rd, opp. Shabri Hotel, Juhu Nagar, Sector 15, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
4.8 (60 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
N16
ENT specialist · also Physiotherapist
Shop no .3, sai -leela apt, 2, opposite state Bank of India, Sector-19, Airoli, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400708
4.6 (160 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

ENT specialists in Navi Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Ahtesham MominPristyn Care4.9 (317)Not listed
2. Dr Pankaj TitarKetul shah sepsis center5.0 (200)Not listed
3. Dr Amish WakhluNewEra hospitals5.0 (78)Not listed
4. Dr Devkumar NachiappenVashi Municipal Hospital4.9 (121)Not listed
5. Dr Tanush ShahNAVI MUMBAI ALLERGY CLINIC4.8 (236)Not listed
6. Dr Pavan LohiyaVashi4.9 (114)Not listed
7. Dr Farha Naaz KaziNerul4.8 (213)Not listed
8. Dr Tushar GoriSanjivani Hospital Airoli4.9 (86)Not listed
9. Dr Parisha Vinay MahaleDr. Jadhav Hospital : 24 Hours & Multispeciality & Orthopaedic & Neurology & Gynecology & Maternity & ENT Hospital in Airoli4.9 (76)Not listed
10. Dr Swapnil Jadhav's TriSenseArham Living-Panchkarma Ayurvedic Clinic In Vashi4.8 (119)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Navi Mumbai

Navi Mumbai has 25 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Navi Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Navi Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Ahtesham Momin (4.9, 317 reviews), Dr Pankaj Titar (5.0, 200 reviews), Dr Amish Wakhlu (5.0, 78 reviews), Dr Devkumar Nachiappen (4.9, 121 reviews), Dr Tanush Shah (4.8, 236 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Navi Mumbai?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Navi Mumbai are at hospitals?

16 of the 25 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Pristyn Care, Ketul shah sepsis center, NewEra hospitals, Vashi Municipal Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.