Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Bhatia .

Cardiologist · BHATIA HEART AND DIABETES CENTRE

House No 2103 Near Congress Bhavan Sector 35 C, 35C, Sector 35, Chandigarh, 160022

+91 98141 17500

Dr Bhatia ., cardiologist in Sector 35, Chandigarh

Dr Bhatia . is a cardiologist practising at BHATIA HEART AND DIABETES CENTRE in Sector 35, Chandigarh. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Google rating 3.8 from 144 reviews.

Specialty
Cardiologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
3.8 (144)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
8:00 AM to 7:00 PM

What is Dr Bhatia .'s consultation fee?

Dr Bhatia . does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98141 17500 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressHouse No 2103 Near Congress Bhavan Sector 35 C, 35C, Sector 35, Chandigarh, 160022
  • Hospital or clinicBHATIA HEART AND DIABETES CENTRE
  • Phone+91 98141 17500
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PMTuesday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PMWednesday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PMThursday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PMFriday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PMSaturday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★ Gaganjot Kaur, 2 years ago

Perfect place for seafarers of Northern region to get their Medical done. They don't waste your time much. Staff is soft spoken and cooperative

★★★★★ Prabhat Panda, 5 months ago

Great staff . Helpful doctor I am really glad to visit always

★★★★★ Manoj Kumar, 3 months ago

Great experience all staff members and doctor both are best.best experience.

★★★★★ Arun Dadhwal, 4 years ago

Professional Staff, and good work culture. Expect the best warm welcome you can wish for, although medicals usually take long, I wasn't bored for a second. 10/10

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 3.8 (144 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Bhatia .'s consultation fee?

Dr Bhatia . does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98141 17500 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Bhatia . practise?

Dr Bhatia . practises at BHATIA HEART AND DIABETES CENTRE, House No 2103 Near Congress Bhavan Sector 35 C, 35C, Sector 35, Chandigarh, 160022. Google lists the clinic as open 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Bhatia . registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a cardiologist treat?

Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Dr Bhatia . is listed as a cardiologist and also under general physician.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Bhatia .?

Call +91 98141 17500, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.