Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Cardiologists in Chandigarh

19 cardiologists in Chandigarh compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
19 cardiologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
19

Who are the best cardiologists in Chandigarh?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top cardiologists in Chandigarh on this page are Dr U P Singh (5.0, 717 reviews), Dr Rahul Katyal (4.9, 284 reviews), Dr Tikka Prabhjot Singh (4.9, 51 reviews), Dr Jaskaran Singh Gujral (4.9, 80 reviews), Dr RP Singh (4.9, 76 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Chandigarh
19 cardiologists · showing 1 to 19 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
JP16
Cardiologist · also Gastroenterologist, General physician
3031, 19D, Sector 19, Chandigarh, 160019
3.9 (55 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SK17
Cardiologist
Room No. 507, 5th floor, Plot No. 1, Directorate of technical education Sector 36-A, 36A, Sector 36, Chandigarh, 160036
3.0 (2 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
B18
Cardiologist · also General physician
BHATIA HEART AND DIABETES CENTRE, Sector 35, Chandigarh
3.8 (144 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Chandigarh: 1 cardiologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as cardiologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Neelam DM Cardiologist PGI ChandigarhRoom No 3019, 3rd floor C Block, Department of Cardiology Advanced Cardiac Centre, Madhya Marg, opposite Panjab university, PGIMER, Sector 12, Chandigarh, 160009

Cardiologists in Chandigarh at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr U P SinghManokamna center5.0 (717)Not listed
2. Dr Rahul KatyalKare Partners Heart Centre4.9 (284)Not listed
3. Dr Tikka Prabhjot SinghDhavans Jeevandeep Liver Gastroenterology & Endoscopy Centre4.9 (51)Not listed
4. Dr Jaskaran Singh GujralBlock C GMCH4.9 (80)Not listed
5. Dr RP SinghAsees Heart Centre4.9 (76)Not listed
6. Dr Jahangir Ahmed Naseem
MD, DM
Mukat Hospital5.0 (48)Not listed
7. Dr V K ChopraGoyal clinic4.8 (32)Not listed
8. Dr Vijay ChopraChopra Clinic 374.7 (43)Not listed
9. Dr Anumeet BaggaMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali5.0 (8)Not listed
10. Dr S.K. BhandariSector 364.6 (12)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a cardiologist in Chandigarh

Chandigarh has 19 cardiologists with a public page in this directory, 19 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a cardiologist in Chandigarh

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Cardiologist in Chandigarh: FAQs

Who are the best cardiologists in Chandigarh?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top cardiologists in Chandigarh on this page are Dr U P Singh (5.0, 717 reviews), Dr Rahul Katyal (4.9, 284 reviews), Dr Tikka Prabhjot Singh (4.9, 51 reviews), Dr Jaskaran Singh Gujral (4.9, 80 reviews), Dr RP Singh (4.9, 76 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a cardiologist consultation cost in Chandigarh?

None of the cardiologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which cardiologists in Chandigarh are at hospitals?

13 of the 19 cardiologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Manokamna center, Kare Partners Heart Centre, Dhavans Jeevandeep Liver Gastroenterology & Endoscopy Centre, Block C GMCH. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a cardiologist?

Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a cardiologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.