Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Nephrologists in Chandigarh

6 nephrologists in Chandigarh compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
6 nephrologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
6

Who are the best nephrologists in Chandigarh?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top nephrologists in Chandigarh on this page are Dr Manish Singla (5.0, 87 reviews), Dr Munish Chauhan (4.8, 110 reviews), Dr Nidhi Chadha (4.9, 37 reviews), Dr Priyadarshi Ranjan (4.5, 84 reviews), Dr NEHA GARG (4.2, 35 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Chandigarh
6 nephrologists · showing 1 to 6 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later

Nephrologists in Chandigarh at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Manish SinglaKapoor's Kidney & Urostone Centre Pvt. Ltd.5.0 (87)Not listed
2. Dr Munish ChauhanMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali4.8 (110)Not listed
3. Dr Nidhi ChadhaDr. Satija's Dental Clinic4.9 (37)Not listed
4. Dr Priyadarshi RanjanSector 244.5 (84)Not listed
5. Dr NEHA GARGKare Partners Heart Centre4.2 (35)Not listed
6. Dr Amit AgarwalSector 165.0 (3)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a nephrologist in Chandigarh

Chandigarh has 6 nephrologists with a public page in this directory, 6 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a nephrologist in Chandigarh

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Nephrologist in Chandigarh: FAQs

Who are the best nephrologists in Chandigarh?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top nephrologists in Chandigarh on this page are Dr Manish Singla (5.0, 87 reviews), Dr Munish Chauhan (4.8, 110 reviews), Dr Nidhi Chadha (4.9, 37 reviews), Dr Priyadarshi Ranjan (4.5, 84 reviews), Dr NEHA GARG (4.2, 35 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a nephrologist consultation cost in Chandigarh?

None of the nephrologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which nephrologists in Chandigarh are at hospitals?

4 of the 6 nephrologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Kapoor's Kidney & Urostone Centre Pvt. Ltd., Max Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali, Dr. Satija's Dental Clinic, Kare Partners Heart Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a nephrologist?

Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a nephrologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.