Dr Pramod Kumar
Gastroenterologist · Apollo Hospitals Bengaluru
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Rd, opposite IIM, Krishnaraju Layout, Amalodbhavi Nagar, Panduranga Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076
Listed on Google as "Dr Pramod Kumar Hepatologist & Liver Transplant Physician"
Dr Pramod Kumar, gastroenterologist in Panduranga Nagar, Bangalore
Dr Pramod Kumar is a gastroenterologist practising at Apollo Hospitals Bengaluru in Panduranga Nagar, Bangalore. Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. Google rating 5.0 from 115 reviews.
What is Dr Pramod Kumar's consultation fee?
Dr Pramod Kumar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 79893 00776 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressApollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Rd, opposite IIM, Krishnaraju Layout, Amalodbhavi Nagar, Panduranga Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076
- Hospital or clinicApollo Hospitals Bengaluru
- Phone+91 79893 00776
- Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Santosh Kumar, 4 months agoI would like to express my heartfelt gratitude to Dr. Pramod Kumar DA for the exceptional care and treatment I have received. He is not only an outstanding liver specialist but also an incredibly kind, humble, and compassionate human being. His expertise, dedication, and reassuring approach gave me confidence throug...
★★★★★ Nisha Mashahary, 4 months agoDr. Pramod Kumar is an exceptional doctor. His expertise, dedication, and compassionate approach gave us confidence throughout the liver transplant journey. He patiently explained everything and provided excellent care at every stage. We are truly grateful for his support and highly recommend him to anyone seeking l...
★★★★★ Prasanna Om, 4 months agoDr Pramod is an excellent liver transplant physician available in Bengaluru. He is exceptionally calm in listening to us and providing emotional encouragement & reassurance. Also helped me in boosting confidence and mental well-being. He is always available and helping to sail my health journey smoothly.
★★★★★ ms mahesh, 4 months agoMy father was suffering from jaundice and chronic liver disease. We consulted Dr. Pramod Kumar, and his diagnosis, treatment, and guidance were excellent. He explained everything clearly, monitored my father's condition closely, and provided the right treatment at the right time. Thanks to his expertise and care, my...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (115 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Pramod Kumar's consultation fee?
Dr Pramod Kumar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 79893 00776 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Pramod Kumar practise?
Dr Pramod Kumar practises at Apollo Hospitals Bengaluru, Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Rd, opposite IIM, Krishnaraju Layout, Amalodbhavi Nagar, Panduranga Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Pramod Kumar registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a gastroenterologist treat?
Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. Dr Pramod Kumar is listed as a gastroenterologist and also under general physician, ophthalmologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Pramod Kumar?
Call +91 79893 00776, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.
