Dr Rajagopalan B
Pulmonologist
Ab Block 106, Shanthi Colony, Annanagar, AB Block, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040
Listed on Google as "Dr Rajagopalan B Clinic & Thirumala Pharmacy"
Dr Rajagopalan B, pulmonologist in Anna Nagar, Chennai
Dr Rajagopalan B is a pulmonologist practising in Anna Nagar, Chennai. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Google rating 4.7 from 135 reviews.
What is Dr Rajagopalan B's consultation fee?
Dr Rajagopalan B does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 44 2620 2578 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressAb Block 106, Shanthi Colony, Annanagar, AB Block, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040
- Phone+91 44 2620 2578
- Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 5:30 - 6:30 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 5:30 - 6:30 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 5:30 - 6:30 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 5:30 - 6:30 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 5:30 - 6:30 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 5:30 - 6:30 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ T P T, a year agoOne of the best pulmonologists in the area. He is a very experienced doctor and was working with Sri Ramachandra Hospital Porur. He has vast experience in handling pulmonary issues. Unlike other doctors, he suggests CT/x-ray only if absolutely necessary. Need to book the appointment in advance as there would be a l...
★★★★★ Arunachalam Shanmugasundaram, 6 months agoDoctor is very good He diagnosed the health condition very quickly and advice medicines.
★ Bharathkumar, 10 months agoHe seems like specialist but money minded. Not giving solution for the disease rather making as permanent patient for him and his staffs for regular income. I suggest go for ayurvedha for all sinus problems then you will feel difference.
★★★★★ sesaa, a year agochronic anxiety because of my symptoms for 2 years, many sleepless nights and mental fatigue. i have visited many specialists who weren't able to find the cause and cure. Doctor Rajagopalan diagnosed my problem in less than a minute, gave medications for it and been symptom free thereafter, it's been two years now, ...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.7 (135 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Rajagopalan B's consultation fee?
Dr Rajagopalan B does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 44 2620 2578 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Rajagopalan B practise?
Dr Rajagopalan B practises at Ab Block 106, Shanthi Colony, Annanagar, AB Block, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 1:30 PM, 5:30 - 6:30 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Rajagopalan B registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a pulmonologist treat?
Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Dr Rajagopalan B is listed as a pulmonologist and also under general physician.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Rajagopalan B?
Call +91 44 2620 2578, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.
