Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Sarita Aggarwal

Ophthalmologist

B Block, Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002

+91 98109 72539

Dr Sarita Aggarwal, ophthalmologist in Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad

Dr Sarita Aggarwal is a ophthalmologist practising in Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Google rating 4.6 from 12 reviews.

Specialty
Ophthalmologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.6 (12)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
6:00 to 8:00 PM

What is Dr Sarita Aggarwal's consultation fee?

Dr Sarita Aggarwal does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98109 72539 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressB Block, Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002
  • Phone+91 98109 72539
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 6:00 - 8:00 PMTuesday: 6:00 - 8:00 PMWednesday: 6:00 - 8:00 PMThursday: 6:00 - 8:00 PMFriday: 6:00 - 8:00 PMSaturday: 6:00 - 8:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★ om parkash goel, 5 months ago

The doctor is good but they have a lot of trouble turning on the air conditioner at the reception.

★★★ anshul Verma, 5 years ago

Money grabbing. Over priced consultancy fees.

★★★★★ Shiv Dhiman, 3 years ago

Very nice and knowledgeable Eyes Specialist in Ghaziabad.

★★★★ prince kumar, 5 years ago

Amazing

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.6 (12 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Sarita Aggarwal's consultation fee?

Dr Sarita Aggarwal does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98109 72539 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Sarita Aggarwal practise?

Dr Sarita Aggarwal practises at B Block, Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002. Google lists the clinic as open 6:00 to 8:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Sarita Aggarwal registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a ophthalmologist treat?

Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Dr Sarita Aggarwal is listed as a ophthalmologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Sarita Aggarwal?

Call +91 98109 72539, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.