Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ophthalmologists in Ghaziabad

25 ophthalmologists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ophthalmologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
24

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Vikas Veerwal (5.0, 307 reviews), Dr ISHTI CARE (4.9, 918 reviews), Dr Shalini Jain's Samyak (4.9, 503 reviews), Dr Rinky Anand Gupta (5.0, 308 reviews), Vedanta Netralya (4.8, 947 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 ophthalmologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
HG12
Ophthalmologist
Shop No.42, Maliwara Basant Road, Nehru Nagar II, Nehru Nagar, Maliwara, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001
4.7 (16 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VG14
Ophthalmologist
1st floor, shri Radha Sky Gardens Sky Plaza, F 17, Sector 16B Rd, above HDFC Bank, near Ek murti gol chakar, Greater Noida West, Ghaziabad, Ithaira, Uttar Pradesh 201318
4.5 (23 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Ophthalmologists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Vikas VeerwalShreya Eye Centre5.0 (307)Not listed
2. Dr ISHTI CAREAdvance Eye and Retina Centre4.9 (918)Not listed
3. Dr Shalini Jain's SamyakDr Bandhavi's Dental Clinic & Implant Centre4.9 (503)Not listed
4. Dr Rinky Anand GuptaNeuro Hospital5.0 (308)Not listed
5. Vedanta NetralyaRaj Nagar4.8 (947)Not listed
6. Dr Navratan GoelVardan Eye Hospital5.0 (103)Not listed
7. Dr RAJAT GUPTAManav Hospital4.9 (87)Not listed
8. Dr Pratibha GuptaShroff Eye Centre4.9 (74)Not listed
9. Dr. ManiDr Kapoor Physiotherapy Clinic4.6 (222)Not listed
10. Dr Davinder TyagiRaj Nagar5.0 (23)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ophthalmologist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 ophthalmologists with a public page in this directory, 24 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ophthalmologist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ophthalmologist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Vikas Veerwal (5.0, 307 reviews), Dr ISHTI CARE (4.9, 918 reviews), Dr Shalini Jain's Samyak (4.9, 503 reviews), Dr Rinky Anand Gupta (5.0, 308 reviews), Vedanta Netralya (4.8, 947 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ophthalmologist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the ophthalmologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ophthalmologists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

13 of the 25 ophthalmologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Shreya Eye Centre, Advance Eye and Retina Centre, Dr Bandhavi's Dental Clinic & Implant Centre, Neuro Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ophthalmologist?

Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ophthalmologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.