Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dermatologists in Ghaziabad

25 dermatologists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 dermatologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best dermatologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dermatologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Sozo Wellness & Esthetics (5.0, 330 reviews), Renew+ ,Skin Specialist In indirapuram ghaziabad (4.9, 1,019 reviews), Dr Meghna Gupta Ghaziabad (4.9, 692 reviews), Dr Vikrant Sharma (5.0, 163 reviews), Raya Aesthetics (4.9, 350 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 dermatologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SW1
Dermatologist
3rd Floor, C-77, above kotak Mahindra bank, opposite Indian oil petrol pump RDC, RDC, Sector 15, Sector 10, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002
5.0 (330 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Dermatologists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Sozo Wellness & EstheticsRaj Nagar5.0 (330)Not listed
2. Renew+ ,Skin Specialist In indirapuram ghaziabadIndirapuram4.9 (1,019)Not listed
3. Dr Meghna Gupta GhaziabadNehru Nagar4.9 (692)Not listed
4. Dr Vikrant SharmaMeenakshi hospital5.0 (163)Not listed
5. Raya AestheticsDr.Rathore Clinic4.9 (350)Not listed
6. Dr Kailash Kumar JhaDr Kapoor Physiotherapy Clinic4.9 (311)Not listed
7. Dermawave Hair TransplantRaj Nagar4.9 (217)Not listed
8. Theya WellnessIndira IVF Fertility Centre in Kaushambi4.9 (159)Not listed
9. Dr Sidharth TandonDr Kapoor Physiotherapy Clinic4.8 (350)Not listed
10. Dr Megha ModiSai Sanjeevani Hospital4.8 (349)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a dermatologist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 dermatologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a dermatologist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Dermatologist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best dermatologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dermatologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Sozo Wellness & Esthetics (5.0, 330 reviews), Renew+ ,Skin Specialist In indirapuram ghaziabad (4.9, 1,019 reviews), Dr Meghna Gupta Ghaziabad (4.9, 692 reviews), Dr Vikrant Sharma (5.0, 163 reviews), Raya Aesthetics (4.9, 350 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a dermatologist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the dermatologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which dermatologists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

12 of the 25 dermatologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Meenakshi hospital, Dr.Rathore Clinic, Dr Kapoor Physiotherapy Clinic, Indira IVF Fertility Centre in Kaushambi. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a dermatologist?

Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a dermatologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.