Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Neurologists in Ghaziabad

25 neurologists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 neurologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best neurologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Girish C Pandey (5.0, 444 reviews), Dr Gaurav Bansal (5.0, 219 reviews), Dr Anurag Aggarwal (4.9, 541 reviews), Dr Manish Kumar Gupta (4.8, 1,414 reviews), Dr Amit Kumar Agarwal (4.9, 231 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 neurologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
AA3
Neurologist · also Orthopedic doctor
379 A, Regent Tower, Central market Street Shipra Suncity, Entry, Gate 4 Ground Floor, Via, Shiv Vihar, Shipra Suncity, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.9 (541 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MK4
Neurologist · also Gastroenterologist, Endocrinologist
Plot No 100, Shakti Khand 2, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.8 (1,414 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
HS8
Neurologist · also Urologist
Clinix of Rajdhani, C-16, behind Radisson Blu Hotel, Goyal Market, Modipon Vihar, Sector 14, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010
5.0 (107 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AS12
Neurologist
Ansal Township, Sushant Aquapolis, Plot No. E-21, opp. Crossing Republik, Dundahera, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009
4.8 (172 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Neurologists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Girish C PandeyDr Kapoor Physiotherapy Clinic5.0 (444)Not listed
2. Dr Gaurav BansalDiabetes & Endocrinology Hospital in Vaishali5.0 (219)Not listed
3. Dr Anurag AggarwalIndirapuram4.9 (541)Not listed
4. Dr Manish Kumar GuptaIndirapuram4.8 (1,414)Not listed
5. Dr Amit Kumar AgarwalEye7 Chaudhary Eye Centre4.9 (231)Not listed
6. Dr Hrishikesh ChakrabarttyVaishali4.9 (202)Not listed
7. Dr Ajay PrajapatiYashoda Cradle & Children's Hospital5.0 (109)Not listed
8. Dr Himanshu ShakyaKaushambi5.0 (107)Not listed
9. Dr Rahul GuptaSwastik Medical Centre4.8 (328)Not listed
10. Dr ABHINAV GUPTA NEUROSURGEONBalaji Superspeciality Hospital4.8 (245)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a neurologist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 neurologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a neurologist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Neurologist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best neurologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Girish C Pandey (5.0, 444 reviews), Dr Gaurav Bansal (5.0, 219 reviews), Dr Anurag Aggarwal (4.9, 541 reviews), Dr Manish Kumar Gupta (4.8, 1,414 reviews), Dr Amit Kumar Agarwal (4.9, 231 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a neurologist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the neurologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which neurologists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

16 of the 25 neurologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr Kapoor Physiotherapy Clinic, Diabetes & Endocrinology Hospital in Vaishali, Eye7 Chaudhary Eye Centre, Yashoda Cradle & Children's Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a neurologist?

Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a neurologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.