Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Urologists in Ghaziabad

25 urologists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 urologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best urologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Manish Singhal (4.9, 363 reviews), Dr Devendra Kumar Babbar (4.9, 233 reviews), Dr Rachit Goel (4.9, 212 reviews), Dr Pradeep Prakash (4.8, 296 reviews), Dr Naveen Solanki (5.0, 66 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 urologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
RG3
Urologist · also Pediatrician
YASODA HOSPITAL, Ram Nagar, Pocket L, Nehru Nagar III, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001
4.9 (212 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PP4
Urologist · also Oncologist
Shop no. 316, Third floor, City Plaza, Greater Noida West, Gaur City 1, Sector 4, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201016
4.8 (296 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VT14
Urologist · also Orthopedic doctor
1-A, Raj Kunj Colony Raj Nagar, Landmarks; 1. opposite to Indane Gas Agency Sec-14, Raj Nagar. 2. Near The Residence of S.S, P 11, Sector, Hare Krishna Marg, near Donald's pastry shop, Sector 11, Raj Kunj, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002
4.6 (501 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Urologists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Manish SinghalYashoda Institute of Cancer Care4.9 (363)Not listed
2. Dr Devendra Kumar BabbarGreater Noida West4.9 (233)Not listed
3. Dr Rachit GoelNehru Nagar4.9 (212)Not listed
4. Dr Pradeep PrakashSector 44.8 (296)Not listed
5. Dr Naveen SolankiHealthanza Healthcare5.0 (66)Not listed
6. Dr Yanshul RathiLASER iNSIGHT4.7 (526)Not listed
7. Dr Pawan KesarwaniVaishali5.0 (59)Not listed
8. Dr Pulkit GuptaPALLIATIVE CARE HOSPITAL5.0 (49)Not listed
9. Dr Kuldeep AggarwalYashoda Hospital Dialysis Wing4.7 (135)Not listed
10. Dr Vimal DassiGayatri Nawal Hospital4.6 (264)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a urologist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 urologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a urologist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Urologist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best urologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Manish Singhal (4.9, 363 reviews), Dr Devendra Kumar Babbar (4.9, 233 reviews), Dr Rachit Goel (4.9, 212 reviews), Dr Pradeep Prakash (4.8, 296 reviews), Dr Naveen Solanki (5.0, 66 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a urologist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the urologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which urologists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

20 of the 25 urologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Yashoda Institute of Cancer Care, Healthanza Healthcare, LASER iNSIGHT, PALLIATIVE CARE HOSPITAL. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a urologist?

Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a urologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.