Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Endocrinologists in Ghaziabad

25 endocrinologists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 endocrinologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
24

Who are the best endocrinologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top endocrinologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Omkar Singh (4.9, 342 reviews), Dr ANUJ CHAUDHARY (4.9, 162 reviews), Dr Anshul Varshney (4.8, 1,625 reviews), DiabetEASE by Dr B. S. Yadav (4.8, 299 reviews), Dr MAJID KHAN.MBBS.MD.DIPLOMA (4.9, 287 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 endocrinologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MK5
USA
Endocrinologist · also General physician
SHOP NO-3, BLOCK-A, NEAR, Punjab National Bank Road, New Panchwati, A-Block, Govindpuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201013
4.9 (287 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VS6
Endocrinologist · also Pediatrician
B-1- A, Ashok Nagar, Nehru Nagar III, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001
4.9 (208 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TT8
Endocrinologist · also General physician
Trimed Multi-speciality Clinic, Ground Floor, Goilden-i, (In line of Tony & Guy, Lenskart, Callifornia Burritos, Fashion Salon, Nexa), Tech Zone IV, Amrapali Leisure Valley, Greater Noida West, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201318
4.9 (77 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VA10
Endocrinologist
Shop No-2, Plot No. 13, PNB Rd, Sector 2A, Block C, Sector 2, Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201019
4.9 (50 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AS12
Endocrinologist · also General physician, Cardiologist
HIG Duplex, A-29, Block A, Sector 23, Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201017
4.8 (111 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PG17
Endocrinologist
Shop No. 12, Well Bazar, PANCHSHEEL WELLINGTON, Crossings Republik, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201016
4.9 (8 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NJ19
Endocrinologist
Plot No. 14-15, behind Vardhman Hospital, Block M, Block L, Sector 23, Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201017
5.0 (6 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Endocrinologists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Omkar SinghAarogyam4.9 (342)Not listed
2. Dr ANUJ CHAUDHARYDivya Nursing Home4.9 (162)Not listed
3. Dr Anshul VarshneyMa Sharda Clinic4.8 (1,625)Not listed
4. DiabetEASE by Dr B. S. YadavShreya Hospital4.8 (299)Not listed
5. Dr MAJID KHAN.MBBS.MD.DIPLOMA
USA
Govindpuram4.9 (287)Not listed
6. Dr Vaibhav SinghalNehru Nagar4.9 (208)Not listed
7. Dr Divya PrakashShastri Nagar5.0 (60)Not listed
8. Dr Tamal TrivediAmrapali Leisure Valley4.9 (77)Not listed
9. Dr Prahlad ChawlaShastri Nagar4.8 (126)Not listed
10. Dr Vikas AgrawalVaishali4.9 (50)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a endocrinologist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 endocrinologists with a public page in this directory, 24 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a endocrinologist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Endocrinologist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best endocrinologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top endocrinologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Omkar Singh (4.9, 342 reviews), Dr ANUJ CHAUDHARY (4.9, 162 reviews), Dr Anshul Varshney (4.8, 1,625 reviews), DiabetEASE by Dr B. S. Yadav (4.8, 299 reviews), Dr MAJID KHAN.MBBS.MD.DIPLOMA (4.9, 287 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a endocrinologist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the endocrinologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which endocrinologists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

8 of the 25 endocrinologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Aarogyam, Divya Nursing Home, Ma Sharda Clinic, Shreya Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a endocrinologist?

Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a endocrinologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.