Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Psychiatrists in Ghaziabad

16 psychiatrists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
16 psychiatrists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
15

Who are the best psychiatrists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Tarun yadav (5.0, 219 reviews), Dr Saloni Seth Agarwal (5.0, 183 reviews), Dr Suyash Dwivedi (5.0, 115 reviews), Dr AKHIL DHANDA (4.9, 202 reviews), Dr Anubhav Bhushan Dua (4.9, 136 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
16 psychiatrists · showing 1 to 16 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
TY1
Psychiatrist · also Sexologist
Rdc 162, RDC, Sector 15, Sector 10, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002
5.0 (219 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SD3
Psychiatrist
Shop - 343, 3rd Floor, Trulife Family Health Clinic, Orbit plaza, 344, Crossings Republik, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201016
5.0 (115 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AD4
Psychiatrist
8/20, Sector 3 Rajendra Nagar, Block 8, Rajendra Nagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201005
4.9 (202 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RC12
Psychiatrist
J-74, opposite Old Bus Stand, opposite Ghaziabad Development Authority Administrative Office, Block J, Patel Nagar 1, Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001
4.9 (12 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MM13
Psychiatrist
Gate no. 3, Lotus Gynae Centre, plot no. 2, palm Kunj, Sehani Khurd, Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201003
5.0 (6 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AB14
Psychiatrist · also Neurologist
J- 53, opp. Old Bus Stand, Block J, Patel Nagar 1, Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001
4.3 (21 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Ghaziabad: 1 psychiatrists awaiting verification

Google lists these as psychiatrists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr AK Seth3, Moti Lal Nehru Marg, Pocket B, Nehru Nagar II, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001

Psychiatrists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Tarun yadavRaj Nagar5.0 (219)Not listed
2. Dr Saloni Seth AgarwalEnt And Mind care5.0 (183)Not listed
3. Dr Suyash DwivediCrossings Republik5.0 (115)Not listed
4. Dr AKHIL DHANDASahibabad4.9 (202)Not listed
5. Dr Anubhav Bhushan DuaMax Hospital, Vaishali4.9 (136)Not listed
6. Dr B L DhakaHEALING TREE HOSPITAL4.9 (72)Not listed
7. Dr Girish Chandra PandeyPatel Nagar5.0 (48)Not listed
8. Dr Dev Rai, NeuroDivya Nursing Home4.9 (48)Not listed
9. Dr Vivek PathakKushal prime care clinic4.9 (48)Not listed
10. Dr Yesh Chandra SinghNehru Nagar4.8 (33)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a psychiatrist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 16 psychiatrists with a public page in this directory, 15 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a psychiatrist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Psychiatrist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best psychiatrists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Tarun yadav (5.0, 219 reviews), Dr Saloni Seth Agarwal (5.0, 183 reviews), Dr Suyash Dwivedi (5.0, 115 reviews), Dr AKHIL DHANDA (4.9, 202 reviews), Dr Anubhav Bhushan Dua (4.9, 136 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a psychiatrist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the psychiatrists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which psychiatrists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

7 of the 16 psychiatrists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Ent And Mind care, Max Hospital, Vaishali, HEALING TREE HOSPITAL, Divya Nursing Home. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a psychiatrist?

Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a psychiatrist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.