Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Orthopedic doctors in Ghaziabad

25 orthopedic doctors in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 orthopedic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best orthopedic doctors in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top orthopedic doctors in Ghaziabad on this page are Nihitortho (4.9, 1,010 reviews), Dr Manish K Gupta (4.9, 521 reviews), Dr D K Dhiraj (4.8, 1,700 reviews), Dr Sanyam Jain (4.9, 304 reviews), Dr Pankaj Chopra Rani Ghai (4.9, 261 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 orthopedic doctors · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr Abhinav Singhal8
Orthopedic doctor
municipal no 64A, No.- 650/550, Rakesh Marg, near Gandhi Ashram, Pocket J, Nehru Nagar III, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001
4.9 (181 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AS12
Orthopedic doctor
Cosmic Orthopedics , A-2, Ground Floor, Plot No. 166, Shakti Khand 2, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
5.0 (77 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AB13
Orthopedic doctor
Bonos Care Express Greens Plaza, GH-1/1, opposite mahagun Metro mall, Neelpadam Kunj Complex, Sector-1, Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010
4.9 (119 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Dr Abhinav Kush16
Orthopedic doctor
GROUND FLOOR, VVIP ASSETS, Plot-6, near VDH Store, Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201003
4.8 (199 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PS17
Orthopedic doctor
Mangal Bazar Chowk, 113 A, Agrasen Marg, opposite PNB, Gyankhand 4, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.9 (100 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Orthopedic doctors in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. NihitorthoDr.Rajkumar Dental Lab and Optical4.9 (1,010)Not listed
2. Dr Manish K GuptaNewLife hospital4.9 (521)Not listed
3. Dr D K DhirajPsykart Depression & Anxiety Clinic4.8 (1,700)Not listed
4. Dr Sanyam JainDr. Bhats Physiotherapy & Pain Clinic4.9 (304)Not listed
5. Dr Pankaj Chopra Rani GhaiVijay Nagar4.9 (261)Not listed
6. Dr Vishal KumarKushal prime care clinic5.0 (124)Not listed
7. Dr Bhavishya HandaSahibabad Medicare Center4.9 (211)Not listed
8. Dr Abhinav SinghalNehru Nagar4.9 (181)Not listed
9. Maj. Gen. Dr. Darshan Singh BhakuniMax Super Speciality Hospital4.9 (180)Not listed
10. Dr Mangal's SpecialitySanjay Nagar5.0 (91)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a orthopedic doctor in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 orthopedic doctors with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a orthopedic doctor in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Orthopedic doctor in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best orthopedic doctors in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top orthopedic doctors in Ghaziabad on this page are Nihitortho (4.9, 1,010 reviews), Dr Manish K Gupta (4.9, 521 reviews), Dr D K Dhiraj (4.8, 1,700 reviews), Dr Sanyam Jain (4.9, 304 reviews), Dr Pankaj Chopra Rani Ghai (4.9, 261 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a orthopedic doctor consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the orthopedic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which orthopedic doctors in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

14 of the 25 orthopedic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr.Rajkumar Dental Lab and Optical, NewLife hospital, Psykart Depression & Anxiety Clinic, Dr. Bhats Physiotherapy & Pain Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a orthopedic doctor?

Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a orthopedic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.