Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Gastroenterologists in Ghaziabad

25 gastroenterologists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 gastroenterologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best gastroenterologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gastroenterologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr RAHUL PODDAR (4.9, 905 reviews), Dr Dhananjay Pandey (5.0, 202 reviews), Dr Vivek Mangla (4.9, 145 reviews), Dr Sanjay Singh Negi (4.9, 124 reviews), Dr Hardeep Bains (4.9, 117 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 gastroenterologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
VM3
Gastroenterologist · also Oncologist
Scoliosis, Slip Disc, Spine Fusion & Minimally Invasive Surgery, Vaishali, Ghaziabad
4.9 (145 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SS4
Gastroenterologist
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, near metro station, Anand Vihar, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010
4.9 (124 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AG13
Gastroenterologist
1, Budhh Prakash Garg Marg, RDC, Block 5, Sector 10, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002
4.5 (202 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MB14
Gastroenterologist
Shop No. 4, 196, Gokul Dham Society, Block B, Sector 14, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201012
5.0 (26 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MG15
Gastroenterologist · also Nephrologist
Amrapali Green market, LG16, Outer Cir, near Amrapali Green Society, Vaibhav Khand, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.5 (88 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Gastroenterologists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr RAHUL PODDARPoddar Nursing Home Ghaziabad4.9 (905)Not listed
2. Dr Dhananjay PandeyIntermed Scope Hospital5.0 (202)Not listed
3. Dr Vivek ManglaScoliosis, Slip Disc, Spine Fusion & Minimally Invasive Surgery4.9 (145)Not listed
4. Dr Sanjay Singh NegiKaushambi4.9 (124)Not listed
5. Dr Hardeep BainsYash Clinic4.9 (117)Not listed
6. Dr Shivam KaliaGlobal gastro care4.9 (102)Not listed
7. Dr Pabitra SahuNormal & C-Section Delivery4.9 (68)Not listed
8. Dr P K KaranSai Sanjeevani Hospital4.9 (118)Not listed
9. Dr Harit KothariKaushambi4.8 (101)Not listed
10. Dr MANISH C KAKDr Dixit Clinic4.5 (664)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a gastroenterologist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 gastroenterologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a gastroenterologist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Gastroenterologist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best gastroenterologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gastroenterologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr RAHUL PODDAR (4.9, 905 reviews), Dr Dhananjay Pandey (5.0, 202 reviews), Dr Vivek Mangla (4.9, 145 reviews), Dr Sanjay Singh Negi (4.9, 124 reviews), Dr Hardeep Bains (4.9, 117 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a gastroenterologist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the gastroenterologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which gastroenterologists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

12 of the 25 gastroenterologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Poddar Nursing Home Ghaziabad, Intermed Scope Hospital, Scoliosis, Slip Disc, Spine Fusion & Minimally Invasive Surgery, Yash Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a gastroenterologist?

Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a gastroenterologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.