Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Nephrologists in Ghaziabad

18 nephrologists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
18 nephrologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
18

Who are the best nephrologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top nephrologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Shikha Sharma (4.9, 130 reviews), Dr Abhinav Katyal (4.8, 261 reviews), Dr Sandeep Saini (5.0, 49 reviews), Dr Lovy Gaur (4.9, 43 reviews), Dr Sangeeta Pediatric nephrologist (5.0, 38 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
18 nephrologists · showing 1 to 18 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SS3
Nephrologist
second floor, Kidney Care & Gyne Clinic, SF 06, near TnT chowk, Siddharth Vihar, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009
5.0 (49 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
LG4
Nephrologist
ATS ADVANTAGE, Kasturba Gandhi Marg, opposite Gate no-4, Niti Khand I, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.9 (43 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SS10
Nephrologist · also Dermatologist
Reliance Plaza, FF4, Sector 4B, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201012
4.7 (16 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NP17
Nephrologist
Plot No. 711, Near HDFC Bank ATM, GDA Market, Sector 5, Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201019
3.7 (52 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Nephrologists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Shikha SharmaASG Sharp Sight Eye Hospital, Indirapuram4.9 (130)Not listed
2. Dr Abhinav KatyalDr4.8 (261)Not listed
3. Dr Sandeep SainiIndirapuram5.0 (49)Not listed
4. Dr Lovy GaurIndirapuram4.9 (43)Not listed
5. Dr Sangeeta Pediatric nephrologistSHREYAN NEURO CARE5.0 (38)Not listed
6. Dr Prajit MazumdarYashoda Institute of Cancer Care4.9 (23)Not listed
7. Dr Swapnil Singh KushwahaNeuro Hospital5.0 (13)Not listed
8. Dr Anuja PorwalCrossings Republik4.6 (21)Not listed
9. Dr Pranav tyagiYashoda Institute of Cancer Care4.7 (12)Not listed
10. Dr SUMIT SHARMAVasundhara4.7 (16)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a nephrologist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 18 nephrologists with a public page in this directory, 18 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a nephrologist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Nephrologist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best nephrologists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top nephrologists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Shikha Sharma (4.9, 130 reviews), Dr Abhinav Katyal (4.8, 261 reviews), Dr Sandeep Saini (5.0, 49 reviews), Dr Lovy Gaur (4.9, 43 reviews), Dr Sangeeta Pediatric nephrologist (5.0, 38 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a nephrologist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the nephrologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which nephrologists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

10 of the 18 nephrologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including ASG Sharp Sight Eye Hospital, Indirapuram, Dr, SHREYAN NEURO CARE, Yashoda Institute of Cancer Care. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a nephrologist?

Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a nephrologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.