Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Vijay Viswanathan Dr

Endocrinologist

4-7, Brindavan Main Rd, Periyar Nagar, Royapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600089

Website +91 44 2595 4418

Vijay Viswanathan Dr, endocrinologist in Royapuram, Chennai

Vijay Viswanathan Dr is a endocrinologist practising in Royapuram, Chennai. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Google rating 4.8 from 166 reviews.

Specialty
Endocrinologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.8 (166)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
8:00 AM to 6:00 PM

What is Vijay Viswanathan Dr's consultation fee?

Vijay Viswanathan Dr does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 44 2595 4418 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Address4-7, Brindavan Main Rd, Periyar Nagar, Royapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600089
  • Phone+91 44 2595 4418
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PMTuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PMWednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PMThursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PMFriday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PMSaturday: 8:00 AM - 2:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Uttam Paul, 5 years ago

Treatment is good. Services also good. Dr Vijay sir treatment is good. I'm very satisfied in the hospital. Thank u.

★★★★★ SEEMAAN SENTHILNATHAN, 5 years ago

Treatment is good. Services also very good. Dr. Vijay sir is outstanding. Thank to mv hospital.

★★★★★ eswari thirumal, 5 years ago

Treatment good. Dr. Vijay sir very kind with the patient. Everything good. Thanks to MV hospital

★★★★★ Divya bharathi S, 5 years ago

Good treatment. All the services are good. House keeping also good. Everything good. Dr Vijay sir very friendly with us. Thanks to mv hospital.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.8 (166 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Vijay Viswanathan Dr's consultation fee?

Vijay Viswanathan Dr does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 44 2595 4418 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Vijay Viswanathan Dr practise?

Vijay Viswanathan Dr practises at 4-7, Brindavan Main Rd, Periyar Nagar, Royapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600089. Google lists the clinic as open 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Vijay Viswanathan Dr registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a endocrinologist treat?

Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Vijay Viswanathan Dr is listed as a endocrinologist.

How do I book an appointment with Vijay Viswanathan Dr?

Call +91 44 2595 4418, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.