Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Faridabad

25 ENT specialists in Faridabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
20

Who are the best ENT specialists in Faridabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Faridabad on this page are Dr B D Pathak (4.9, 2,045 reviews), Dr Ankit Parasher (5.0, 100 reviews), Dr Swapnil Brajpuriya (4.8, 338 reviews), Dr Anand Gupta (4.7, 921 reviews), Dr Surender Kumar (4.8, 65 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Faridabad
25 ENT specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
AG4
ENT specialist · also Pediatrician
Plot no, 320, Ashoka Enclave Main Rd, Ashoka Enclave 3, Subash Nagar, Sector 35, Faridabad, Haryana 121003
4.7 (921 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
A7
DNB
ENT specialist · also Dentist
2E/38, Bhatia Sewak Samaj Charitable Hospital, Panchkuian Rd, Old Janta Colony, Block D, New Industrial Twp 2, New Industrial Township, Faridabad, Haryana 121001
5.0 (26 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

ENT specialists in Faridabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr B D PathakFortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad4.9 (2,045)Not listed
2. Dr Ankit ParasherAsian Hospital5.0 (100)Not listed
3. Dr Swapnil BrajpuriyaAsian Hospital4.8 (338)Not listed
4. Dr Anand GuptaSector 354.7 (921)Not listed
5. Dr Surender KumarFortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad4.8 (65)Not listed
6. Dr Ayush ChawlaSector 854.9 (44)Not listed
7. Dr. Abhishek
DNB
New Industrial Township5.0 (26)Not listed
8. Dr Ravi BhatiaSarvodaya Hospital, Sector 19, Faridabad4.3 (129)Not listed
9. Dr Honey GuptaSector 84.3 (95)Not listed
10. Best Ent Specialist in FaridabadSector 884.4 (19)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Faridabad

Faridabad has 25 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 20 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Faridabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Faridabad: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Faridabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Faridabad on this page are Dr B D Pathak (4.9, 2,045 reviews), Dr Ankit Parasher (5.0, 100 reviews), Dr Swapnil Brajpuriya (4.8, 338 reviews), Dr Anand Gupta (4.7, 921 reviews), Dr Surender Kumar (4.8, 65 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Faridabad?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Faridabad are at hospitals?

14 of the 25 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad, Asian Hospital, Sarvodaya Hospital, Sector 19, Faridabad, Sarvodaya Hospital, Sector 8, Faridabad. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.