Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Urologists in Faridabad

20 urologists in Faridabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
20 urologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
20

Who are the best urologists in Faridabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Faridabad on this page are Dr Tanuj Paul Bhatia (5.0, 106 reviews), Dr Ritesh Goel (5.0, 51 reviews), Dr Sumit Bansal (4.8, 93 reviews), Dr Anuj kumar Sharma (4.9, 50 reviews), Dr Sumit More (5.0, 24 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Faridabad
20 urologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
RG2
Urologist
Department of Urology, AMRITA HOSPITAL (AMMA Hospital Sector 88, Greater, RPS City, Neharpar Faridabad, Faridabad, Haryana 121014
5.0 (51 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RS16
Urologist
Room no-1026, Ground Floor, Sector 16, Plot No 1, A Block, Sector 85, Faridabad, Haryana 121007
5.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Faridabad: 2 urologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as urologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Ankush bansalHospital, Sector 15A, Faridabad, Haryana 121007
Dr Kanishka KumarC983+V3F, Gali No. 9, RPS City, Sector 88, Faridabad, Haryana 121014

Urologists in Faridabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Tanuj Paul BhatiaILSS5.0 (106)Not listed
2. Dr Ritesh GoelNeharpar Faridabad5.0 (51)Not listed
3. Dr Sumit BansalMetro hospital4.8 (93)Not listed
4. Dr Anuj kumar SharmaDR. HARISH HOSPITAL4.9 (50)Not listed
5. Dr Sumit MoreSKG Hospital5.0 (24)Not listed
6. Dr Ritesh MonghaMarengo Asia Hospitals, Faridabad4.4 (120)Not listed
7. Dr Aakib Hamid CharagYatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Sector 20, Faridabad5.0 (21)Not listed
8. Dr Praveen PushkarCancer Therapy Centres4.7 (23)Not listed
9. Dr Anup GulatiFortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad4.3 (145)Not listed
10. Dr Sanjay Kumar AgarwalFortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad4.9 (8)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a urologist in Faridabad

Faridabad has 20 urologists with a public page in this directory, 20 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a urologist in Faridabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Urologist in Faridabad: FAQs

Who are the best urologists in Faridabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Faridabad on this page are Dr Tanuj Paul Bhatia (5.0, 106 reviews), Dr Ritesh Goel (5.0, 51 reviews), Dr Sumit Bansal (4.8, 93 reviews), Dr Anuj kumar Sharma (4.9, 50 reviews), Dr Sumit More (5.0, 24 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a urologist consultation cost in Faridabad?

None of the urologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which urologists in Faridabad are at hospitals?

15 of the 20 urologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including ILSS, Metro hospital, DR. HARISH HOSPITAL, SKG Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a urologist?

Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a urologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.