Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Nephrologists in Gurgaon

25 nephrologists in Gurgaon compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 nephrologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best nephrologists in Gurgaon?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top nephrologists in Gurgaon on this page are Dr Sumit Sharma (4.9, 405 reviews), Dr Sidharth Kumar Sethi (4.9, 181 reviews), Dr Sudeep Sachdev (4.8, 253 reviews), Dr Salil Jain (5.0, 108 reviews), Dr Sahil Bagai (4.9, 93 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Gurgaon
25 nephrologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MJ18
Nephrologist
Paras Hospital, Phase- I, C-1, Sushant Lok Rd, Sushant Lok, Block C, Sushant Lok Phase I, Sector 43, Gurugram, Haryana 122009
5.0 (17 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Nephrologists in Gurgaon at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Sumit SharmaThe Lifestyle Clinic4.9 (405)Not listed
2. Dr Sidharth Kumar SethiCloudnine Hospital4.9 (181)Not listed
3. Dr Sudeep SachdevNarayana Hospital4.8 (253)Not listed
4. Dr Salil JainFortis Hospital, Manesar5.0 (108)Not listed
5. Dr Sahil BagaiFortis Hospital, Manesar4.9 (93)Not listed
6. Dr Gaurav SinghalMedanta4.9 (71)Not listed
7. Dr Shashidhar Shree NiwasMarengo Asia Hospitals4.9 (49)Not listed
8. NephroFirstAdvanced Urology Clinic4.9 (46)Not listed
9. Dr Neha SinghSector 475.0 (35)Not listed
10. Dr Anuj Kumar YadavMedanta5.0 (44)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a nephrologist in Gurgaon

Gurgaon has 25 nephrologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a nephrologist in Gurgaon

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Nephrologist in Gurgaon: FAQs

Who are the best nephrologists in Gurgaon?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top nephrologists in Gurgaon on this page are Dr Sumit Sharma (4.9, 405 reviews), Dr Sidharth Kumar Sethi (4.9, 181 reviews), Dr Sudeep Sachdev (4.8, 253 reviews), Dr Salil Jain (5.0, 108 reviews), Dr Sahil Bagai (4.9, 93 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a nephrologist consultation cost in Gurgaon?

None of the nephrologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which nephrologists in Gurgaon are at hospitals?

21 of the 25 nephrologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including The Lifestyle Clinic, Cloudnine Hospital, Narayana Hospital, Fortis Hospital, Manesar. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a nephrologist?

Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a nephrologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.