Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Psychiatrists in Gurgaon

25 psychiatrists in Gurgaon compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 psychiatrists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best psychiatrists in Gurgaon?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Gurgaon on this page are Dr Anil Yadav (4.8, 437 reviews), Dr Ashish Mittal (4.8, 432 reviews), Dr Nikita Doot (5.0, 96 reviews), Dr Vinay Saini (4.9, 166 reviews), Muskan Wellness (4.8, 374 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Gurgaon
25 psychiatrists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
VS4
Psychiatrist
Basement 1, Chember 2 - Plot 81, Block J, VATIKA INDIA NEXT, Sector 83, Gurugram, Haryana 122012
4.9 (166 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MW5
Psychiatrist
3rd Floor, Plot No. 1969, opposite Rao Ram Singh Public School, Block A, Greenwood City, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
4.8 (374 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RW17
Psychiatrist
Ground Floor, 7, Nathupur Rd, near Neelkanth Hospital, DLF Phase 3, Sector 24, Gurugram, Haryana 122010
4.8 (61 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VW20
Psychiatrist
Shop No. 172, Huda Market, Near Community Centre, Sector 14 Main Rd, near pracheen siddha hanuman temple, Sector 14, Gurugram, Haryana 122007
4.7 (104 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile

Psychiatrists in Gurgaon at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Anil Yadav
AIIMS
d' Mettle Clinique4.8 (437)Not listed
2. Dr Ashish Mittal
MD, AIIMS
SHAKUNTALAM MEDICARE CLINIC General Medicine4.8 (432)Not listed
3. Dr Nikita DootSave The Kidney Clinic5.0 (96)Not listed
4. Dr Vinay SainiSector 834.9 (166)Not listed
5. Muskan WellnessSector 454.8 (374)Not listed
6. Astitva by Dr Kirti Yadav, PsychiatristFertility Center4.9 (153)Not listed
7. Dr Prateek YadavArhat Healthcare4.9 (123)Not listed
8. Core Mind WellnessDr. Geetu's Dental Clinic4.9 (114)Not listed
9. Dr Apala Aggarwal TutejaSector 624.9 (88)Not listed
10. Dr Arpita SharmaDLF Phase IV4.9 (70)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a psychiatrist in Gurgaon

Gurgaon has 25 psychiatrists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a psychiatrist in Gurgaon

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Psychiatrist in Gurgaon: FAQs

Who are the best psychiatrists in Gurgaon?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Gurgaon on this page are Dr Anil Yadav (4.8, 437 reviews), Dr Ashish Mittal (4.8, 432 reviews), Dr Nikita Doot (5.0, 96 reviews), Dr Vinay Saini (4.9, 166 reviews), Muskan Wellness (4.8, 374 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a psychiatrist consultation cost in Gurgaon?

None of the psychiatrists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which psychiatrists in Gurgaon are at hospitals?

13 of the 25 psychiatrists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including d' Mettle Clinique, SHAKUNTALAM MEDICARE CLINIC General Medicine, Save The Kidney Clinic, Fertility Center. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a psychiatrist?

Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a psychiatrist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.