Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Image Clinic, Kalighat, Kolkata
Photo from the Google profile

Image Clinic

Skin clinic · Ground Floor, 34 Kavi Sabitri Pr Chattopadhaya Road Lansdowne Ter, Deshapriya Park W, Manoharpukur, Kalighat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700026

Website +91 94337 06234

About this skin clinic

Image Clinic is a skin clinic in Kalighat, Kolkata with dermatology, dentistry. Google rating 4.9 from 611 reviews.

Type
Skin clinic
Google rating
4.9 (611)
Hours
10:30 AM to 8:30 PM
Ayushman (PM-JAY)
Not listed
CGHS / ECHS
Not listed
NABH
Not listed
Departments and specialties seen here

Does Image Clinic accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Image Clinic is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Schemes and accreditation

Image Clinic is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.

Location

  • AddressGround Floor, 34 Kavi Sabitri Pr Chattopadhaya Road Lansdowne Ter, Deshapriya Park W, Manoharpukur, Kalighat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700026
  • LocalityKalighat, Kolkata
  • Phone+91 94337 06234
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 10:30 AM - 8:30 PMTuesday: 10:30 AM - 8:30 PMWednesday: 10:30 AM - 8:30 PMThursday: 10:30 AM - 8:30 PMFriday: 10:30 AM - 8:30 PMSaturday: 10:30 AM - 8:30 PMSunday: 10:30 AM - 8:30 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Sneha Gurung, a month ago

“I have been taking treatment at Image Clinic and have started seeing really good results. The doctor explained the treatment properly and guided me throughout the process. The staff is also very polite and supportive. I’m happy with my progress so far and looking forward to even better results!”

★★★★★ Hrishita Batabyal, 7 months ago

I had an amazing experience at Image Aesthetic Clinic. From the moment I walked in, everything felt extremely professional and well-managed. The clinic has a very clean, calming, and premium ambience. What truly stood out was the staff - they are incredibly experienced, knowledgeable, and genuinely polite. The resul...

★★★★★ Anjali, a month ago

I’m really happy to see Image Clinic bringing professional skincare services to the area. The doctors and staff seem dedicated to providing a welcoming experience, and I wish the entire team continued success. Wishing everyone at Image Clinic the very best!

★★★★★ Bajranil Mallick, 8 months ago

I had a wonderful experience at Image Clinic Kolkata for my skin treatment. The consultation was very detailed, and the doctor took time to understand my skin type and concerns before recommending the procedure. I felt very confident and comfortable throughout the process. The staff members are well-trained and supp...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (611 Google reviews) as of October 2026.

FAQs

Does Image Clinic accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Image Clinic is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Is Image Clinic CGHS empanelled?

Image Clinic is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Kolkata.

What are the visiting hours at Image Clinic?

Google lists Image Clinic as open 10:30 AM to 8:30 PM on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call +91 94337 06234 to confirm.

How do I contact Image Clinic?

Call +91 94337 06234, or visit imageclinicindia.com. The address is Ground Floor, 34 Kavi Sabitri Pr Chattopadhaya Road Lansdowne Ter, Deshapriya Park W, Manoharpukur, Kalighat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700026.

Similar skin clinics in Kolkata

See all →