Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ayurvedic doctors in Ahmedabad

29 ayurvedic doctors in Ahmedabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
29 ayurvedic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
29

Who are the best ayurvedic doctors in Ahmedabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ayurvedic doctors in Ahmedabad on this page are Dr Ila's Ayurveda (4.9, 495 reviews), Ayurbhav (4.9, 232 reviews), Aagyarth Ayurved (4.9, 168 reviews), Vd. Ishita Mashru (5.0, 64 reviews), AASTHA AYURVEDA (5.0, 92 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ahmedabad
29 ayurvedic doctors · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr Ila's Ayurveda1
Ayurvedic doctor
Camps corner 1, 100 Feet Anand Nagar Rd, near shambhu cafe, near Prahlad Nagar Road, Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
4.9 (495 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Ayurbhav2
Ayurvedic doctor
Migraine Specialist Homeopathy Clinic, Jodhpur Village, Ahmedabad
4.9 (232 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AASTHA AYURVEDA5
Ayurvedic doctor
SECOND FLOOR,BALAJI COMPLEX, NEAR D-MART,VISAT-GANDHINAGAR HIGHWAY,MOTERA, Chandkheda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380005
5.0 (92 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Dr Khatri's Shashwat7
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
ff1&ff2 above SBI ramdevnagar between Anand nagar, to, Ramdevnagar Rd, Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
4.8 (101 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AP12
BAMS
Ayurvedic doctor · also General physician
7, Suryoday Complex, Nr.Bhoominagar, Satadhar, -61., Bhuminagar Part-2, Sarvodaya Nagar, Ghatlodiya, Chanakyapuri, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380061
4.9 (50 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RA16
Ayurvedic doctor
7, Road, near Dmart, Shubhada Colony, Saumitrey Society, Jodhpur Village, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
4.9 (27 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
BV18
Ayurvedic doctor
3, Mangalya square complex, Maninagar char rasta, opp. Saraswati mandir primary school, Balvatika, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008
5.0 (12 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile

Ayurvedic doctors in Ahmedabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Ila's AyurvedaPrahlad Nagar4.9 (495)Not listed
2. AyurbhavMigraine Specialist Homeopathy Clinic4.9 (232)Not listed
3. Aagyarth AyurvedEYE GLOBAL4.9 (168)Not listed
4. Vd. Ishita MashruHeyansh Oral Cancer Hospital5.0 (64)Not listed
5. AASTHA AYURVEDAChandkheda5.0 (92)Not listed
6. Vaidya Dr. Lalit B Ramdasani Neurotherapist NaturopathyKuber Nagar4.9 (67)Not listed
7. Dr Khatri's ShashwatSatellite4.8 (101)Not listed
8. Dr Parishi PatelCentre For Sight Group of Eye Hospitals4.8 (99)Not listed
9. Shreehari AyurvedashraramHealth & Homoeopathy by Dr. Parul Modi4.9 (61)Not listed
10. Dr Nikunj DadhaniyaTirtham Surgical Hospital4.9 (58)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ayurvedic doctor in Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad has 29 ayurvedic doctors with a public page in this directory, 29 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ayurvedic doctor in Ahmedabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ayurvedic doctor in Ahmedabad: FAQs

Who are the best ayurvedic doctors in Ahmedabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ayurvedic doctors in Ahmedabad on this page are Dr Ila's Ayurveda (4.9, 495 reviews), Ayurbhav (4.9, 232 reviews), Aagyarth Ayurved (4.9, 168 reviews), Vd. Ishita Mashru (5.0, 64 reviews), AASTHA AYURVEDA (5.0, 92 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ayurvedic doctor consultation cost in Ahmedabad?

None of the ayurvedic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ayurvedic doctors in Ahmedabad are at hospitals?

13 of the 29 ayurvedic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Migraine Specialist Homeopathy Clinic, EYE GLOBAL, Heyansh Oral Cancer Hospital, Centre For Sight Group of Eye Hospitals. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ayurvedic doctor?

Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ayurvedic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.