Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Ahmedabad

31 ENT specialists in Ahmedabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
31 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
31

Who are the best ENT specialists in Ahmedabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Ahmedabad on this page are Dr Parth Amin (4.9, 915 reviews), Dr Manish Goyal (4.9, 674 reviews), Dr Meghavi Shah (5.0, 186 reviews), Dr Mihir Mehta (4.9, 199 reviews), Dr Mukesh Prajapati (4.9, 181 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ahmedabad
31 ENT specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Amplifon9
ENT specialist
1st Floor, Shilp Arcade, No F1, Satellite Rd, opposite RATNAMANI COMPLEX, Jodhpur Village, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
4.8 (193 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

ENT specialists in Ahmedabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Parth AminMediheal Hospital4.9 (915)Not listed
2. Dr Manish GoyalAashwi ENT Hospital4.9 (674)Not listed
3. Dr Meghavi ShahBodyline Hospitals5.0 (186)Not listed
4. Dr Mihir MehtaAashwi ENT Hospital4.9 (199)Not listed
5. Dr Mukesh PrajapatiKM Hospital4.9 (181)Not listed
6. Dr Heli PatelAnand Ortho Care & Women Clinic4.8 (359)Not listed
7. Dr Vaidik ChauhanAhmedabad Eye Lesar Hospital5.0 (89)Not listed
8. Dr V.G.PrajapatiBrain and Nerve Clinic4.8 (264)Not listed
9. AmplifonJodhpur Village4.8 (193)Not listed
10. Dr Sridhar Satish KhetaniMITHIBA SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL5.0 (92)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad has 31 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 31 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Ahmedabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Ahmedabad: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Ahmedabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Ahmedabad on this page are Dr Parth Amin (4.9, 915 reviews), Dr Manish Goyal (4.9, 674 reviews), Dr Meghavi Shah (5.0, 186 reviews), Dr Mihir Mehta (4.9, 199 reviews), Dr Mukesh Prajapati (4.9, 181 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Ahmedabad?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Ahmedabad are at hospitals?

26 of the 31 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Mediheal Hospital, Aashwi ENT Hospital, Bodyline Hospitals, KM Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.