Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Ahmedabad

31 ENT specialists in Ahmedabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
31 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
31
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ahmedabad
31 ENT specialists · showing 21 to 31 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SJ26
ENT specialist
Ground Floor, AARSH COMPLEX, 2, Prernatirth Derasar Rd, nr. Ratnakar Apartment, Satellite, Jodhpur Village, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
4.6 (29 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TS29
ENT specialist
Shreeji Orthopaedic & ENT Hospital in Gurukul Road, Memnagar, Ahmedabad, Memnagar, Ahmedabad
4.5 (26 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
YS31
ENT specialist
Sundervan society, 11, Ashram Rd, near AUDA office, Soni Ni Chal, Usmanpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380009
5.0 (12 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Ahmedabad: 3 ENT specialists awaiting verification

Google lists these as ENT specialists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Best ENT SpecialistMain Plot No, 1 A, Ahmedabad - Gandhinagar Rd, nr. Indira Bridge, GIDC Bhat, Estate, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382428
Dr ENTSilver touch hospital Under bridge, block A, Shantaram complex, near nirnaynagar, Nirnay Nagar Sector I, Nirnay Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382481
Dr Parth Makwana204 Aagam Complex, Police Station, Pratapkunj Society, Besides, Sorai Nagar, Vasna, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380007

ENT specialists in Ahmedabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dipak C ShahAbhishek Maternity & Nursing Home4.8 (47)Not listed
22. Dr Kaushal M. ShahNavkar ENT Hospital4.5 (180)Not listed
23. Dr Divyang GandhiSatellite4.8 (29)Not listed
24. Dr Nisarg MehtaAl hind health care5.0 (19)Not listed
25. Dr Jay DaveDivyadrashti Eye Hospital4.6 (52)Not listed
26. Dr Shruti J. KothariJodhpur Village4.6 (29)Not listed
27. Dr Rajesh VishwakarmaApollo Hospital4.4 (67)Not listed
28. Dr Priyank AkhaniLaxmi Hospital5.0 (17)Not listed
29. Dr Tejal ShahShreeji Orthopaedic & ENT Hospital in Gurukul Road, Memnagar, Ahmedabad4.5 (26)Not listed
30. Dr Jawahar TalsaniaTalsania Hospital4.4 (39)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad has 31 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 31 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Ahmedabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Ahmedabad: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Ahmedabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Ahmedabad on this page are Dipak C Shah (4.8, 47 reviews), Dr Kaushal M. Shah (4.5, 180 reviews), Dr Divyang Gandhi (4.8, 29 reviews), Dr Nisarg Mehta (5.0, 19 reviews), Dr Jay Dave (4.6, 52 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Ahmedabad?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Ahmedabad are at hospitals?

26 of the 31 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Mediheal Hospital, Aashwi ENT Hospital, Bodyline Hospitals, KM Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.