Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Homeopathic doctors in Ahmedabad

19 homeopathic doctors in Ahmedabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
19 homeopathic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
17

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Ahmedabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Ahmedabad on this page are Dr Dattani's Homeopathic (4.9, 299 reviews), Dr Bhushan's ProLife (4.9, 253 reviews), Dr Jalpa's Cosmetic (5.0, 112 reviews), Jeetvi's Homoeopathy (5.0, 104 reviews), Dr Harshad Raval (4.7, 270 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ahmedabad
19 homeopathic doctors · showing 1 to 19 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr Harshad Raval5
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist, Endocrinologist
16, 1st Floor, White House, Panchwati, Chimanlal Girdharlal Rd, Panchavati Society, Gulbai Tekra, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380006
4.7 (270 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Shivam homeopathic clinc6
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist, Sexologist
Shopp No.8, Shivam clinic, SHANTINIKETAN -2, opposite Platinum Plaza, near Rajhans Cinema, New India Colony, Nikol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380049
4.8 (111 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
UD9
Homeopathic doctor
FF-107, Regalia Orane, Apollo Int'l School Road, near VIP Road, South, Bopal, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380057
5.0 (26 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AM11
Homeopathic doctor · also Ayurvedic doctor
304,Ashwamegh Elegance 2, near Jasuben Shah Pizza, Panchavati Society, Ambawadi, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380006
5.0 (15 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
BG14
Homeopathic doctor
4th floor, On, Maulik Arcade, 401, Premchand Nagar Rd, above Karnavati Pagarkha Bazar, opp. Mansi Complex, JAYMA SOCIETY, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
4.4 (16 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PS15
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist, Pediatrician
107, Shivranjani Cross Rd, Shivranjani, Satellite Rd, Jodhpur Village, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
4.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DR16
Homeopathic doctor
3rd floor, 3001-3006,A wing, TRP Mall, BRTS Stand, near Sterling City, Sterling City, Bopal, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PA18
Homeopathic doctor
near, First floor, shop no 1, navjyot, Subhash Chowk, near a-one school, New Navjyot Society, Sarathi Co-Operative Housing Society, Memnagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380052
5.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Ahmedabad: 3 homeopathic doctors awaiting verification

Google lists these as homeopathic doctors, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Homeopathic doctorsGanesh homes, New Ranip, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382480
HomeopathyOne301, 3rd Floor, Tryksha Desire, Ahmedabad - Patan Highway Rd, opp. Shiv Shakti Nagar BRTS Station, beside Kirtidham Jain Derasar, Nigam Nagar, Chandkheda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382424
Manoshree HomoeopathySF-11, Apm Shopping Mall, Sattadhar Cross Rd, opposite Sun N Step Club, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380061

Homeopathic doctors in Ahmedabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Dattani's HomeopathicBopal4.9 (299)Not listed
2. Dr Bhushan's ProLifeVenus Children hospital4.9 (253)Not listed
3. Dr Jalpa's CosmeticMind and Me Homeopathic Clinic By Dr Pooja Makhija5.0 (112)Not listed
4. Jeetvi's HomoeopathySANKALP MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL5.0 (104)Not listed
5. Dr Harshad RavalGulbai Tekra4.7 (270)Not listed
6. Shivam homeopathic clincNikol4.8 (111)Not listed
7. Dr Hetal A PatelChhabra Eye Hospital4.7 (150)Not listed
8. Dr Janak SindhavShashwat Hospital4.9 (74)Not listed
9. Dr Urvi DhokiyaBopal5.0 (26)Not listed
10. Dr Kinjal Patel'sVrundavan Hospital5.0 (23)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a homeopathic doctor in Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad has 19 homeopathic doctors with a public page in this directory, 17 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a homeopathic doctor in Ahmedabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Homeopathic doctor in Ahmedabad: FAQs

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Ahmedabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Ahmedabad on this page are Dr Dattani's Homeopathic (4.9, 299 reviews), Dr Bhushan's ProLife (4.9, 253 reviews), Dr Jalpa's Cosmetic (5.0, 112 reviews), Jeetvi's Homoeopathy (5.0, 104 reviews), Dr Harshad Raval (4.7, 270 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a homeopathic doctor consultation cost in Ahmedabad?

None of the homeopathic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which homeopathic doctors in Ahmedabad are at hospitals?

10 of the 19 homeopathic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Venus Children hospital, Mind and Me Homeopathic Clinic By Dr Pooja Makhija, SANKALP MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL, Chhabra Eye Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a homeopathic doctor?

Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a homeopathic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.