Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Physiotherapists in Ahmedabad

31 physiotherapists in Ahmedabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
31 physiotherapists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
31
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ahmedabad
31 physiotherapists · showing 21 to 31 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr krutika gor22
Physiotherapist
B-1102 kalash parisar and plaza, Toll Tax, hanspura, ringroad, GIDC Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382330
4.8 (135 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Dr Savan Patel25
Physiotherapist
509,5th floor, colonnade -1 , Nr privilon , iscon - Ambli road ,ISKCON cross Rd, Ahmedabad,Gujarat 380058, Vikram Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058
4.9 (139 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Ahmedabad: 5 physiotherapists awaiting verification

Google lists these as physiotherapists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Jeel SukhanandiGodrej Green Glades, B1-1802, Godrej Garden City, Jagatpur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382470
Dr Mansi RavalMaruti Homes, near VRUNDAVAN BUNGLOWS, Nana Chiloda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382330
Dr Priya Mistry MPT Home careBhagwatikrupa Society, Bopal, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058
My PhysioDaffodils plaza, 201, Gala Gymkhana Rd, Chittavan, South Bopal, Bopal, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation4th Floor, Shital Varsha Complex, Shivranjani Cross Rd, nr. AB Miniplex, Suryapooja Block B, Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015

Physiotherapists in Ahmedabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Vidhi PatelOrange Children Hospital4.9 (81)Not listed
22. Dr krutika gorGIDC Naroda4.8 (135)Not listed
23. Dr.Physio At HomeSwapn Multi Speciality Hospital Vastral5.0 (88)Not listed
24. Dr Bhavik Gosai HomeBopal5.0 (87)Not listed
25. Dr Savan PatelVikram Nagar4.9 (139)Not listed
26. Dr Kinjal Shah PTAHMEDABAD ORTHOPAEDIC CENTRE5.0 (79)Not listed
27. Dr. Insiya Physiotherapy Home VisitsRaikhad5.0 (47)Not listed
28. Dr.Neeti's Physio Care & RehabVastrapur4.9 (110)Not listed
29. Dr Parth TrivediURO ONE SUPER SPECIALITY HOSPITAL5.0 (46)Not listed
30. Dr Juhi's physiocareMe N Mommy Women's Hospital5.0 (44)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a physiotherapist in Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad has 31 physiotherapists with a public page in this directory, 31 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a physiotherapist in Ahmedabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Physiotherapist in Ahmedabad: FAQs

Who are the best physiotherapists in Ahmedabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top physiotherapists in Ahmedabad on this page are Dr Vidhi Patel (4.9, 81 reviews), Dr krutika gor (4.8, 135 reviews), Dr.Physio At Home (5.0, 88 reviews), Dr Bhavik Gosai Home (5.0, 87 reviews), Dr Savan Patel (4.9, 139 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a physiotherapist consultation cost in Ahmedabad?

None of the physiotherapists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which physiotherapists in Ahmedabad are at hospitals?

16 of the 31 physiotherapists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Curewell Pathology Laboratory, Axon Spine Centre:Dr. Harshil Patel, Akshar Hospital, Manoshanti Clinic Dr. Harshil Shah Psychiatrist and Sexologist. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a physiotherapist?

Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a physiotherapist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.