Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Homeopathic doctors in Bangalore

25 homeopathic doctors in Bangalore compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 homeopathic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Bangalore
25 homeopathic doctors · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SK24
Homeopathic doctor
Ground Floor, Anugraha Arcade 60 C, 80 ft Road, 19th Main, near AIT college, ITI Employees Layout, Nagarbhavi, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560056
4.4 (21 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
UN25
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist, Pediatrician
Kushaan ENT and Voice Clinic, Vijayanagar, Bangalore
5.0 (5 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Bangalore: 2 homeopathic doctors awaiting verification

Google lists these as homeopathic doctors, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Homeoghar15, 5th Cross Rd, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003
The Homeopath25, 3rd Main, behind Ragi Gudda Temple, KSRTC Layout, 2nd Stage, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078

Homeopathic doctors in Bangalore at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dhanvantri homeopathy chikitsalayaNandini Layout4.5 (40)Not listed
22. Amrita HomeopathySamvith psychiatric Center4.2 (324)Not listed
23. Dr Care HomeopathyDr CARE Physiotherapy, Accupuncture Lab service4.2 (113)Not listed
24. Dr Sushma's KRUPA HOMOEONagarbhavi4.4 (21)Not listed
25. Dr Usharani NKushaan ENT and Voice Clinic5.0 (5)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a homeopathic doctor in Bangalore

Bangalore has 25 homeopathic doctors with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a homeopathic doctor in Bangalore

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Homeopathic doctor in Bangalore: FAQs

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Bangalore on this page are Dhanvantri homeopathy chikitsalaya (4.5, 40 reviews), Amrita Homeopathy (4.2, 324 reviews), Dr Care Homeopathy (4.2, 113 reviews), Dr Sushma's KRUPA HOMOEO (4.4, 21 reviews), Dr Usharani N (5.0, 5 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a homeopathic doctor consultation cost in Bangalore?

None of the homeopathic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which homeopathic doctors in Bangalore are at hospitals?

6 of the 25 homeopathic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Bengaluru Neuro Centre, Bengaluru Superspeciality Clinics, Empower Mind & Brain clinic, Samvith psychiatric Center. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a homeopathic doctor?

Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a homeopathic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.