Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Homeopathic doctors in Bangalore

25 homeopathic doctors in Bangalore compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 homeopathic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Bangalore on this page are Dr Bhat's Homeopathy (4.9, 435 reviews), Homoeo Therapy by Dr Rachana R (5.0, 96 reviews), Dr Munavvar's M S (4.8, 240 reviews), homeopathy universal (4.9, 77 reviews), Precise Homeopathy (4.9, 72 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Bangalore
25 homeopathic doctors · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
BH1
Homeopathic doctor · also Pediatrician, General physician
440,6th Main A Block, Milk Colony, Subramanyanagar, Milk Colony, 2nd Stage, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560055
4.9 (435 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MM3
Homeopathic doctor · also General physician
580, 1st floor, 17th A main road, 6th F Cross Rd, 6th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095
4.8 (240 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
HU4
Homeopathic doctor
No 185/1-2 Rakshitha Yashas enclave 6th G cross directly opposite Keerthi riviera Kaggadaspura, C V Raman Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560093
4.9 (77 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
BM10
Homeopathic doctor
113, 3rd Cross Rd, 5th Block, Banashankari 3rd Stage, Banashankari, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560070
4.9 (80 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
GC16
Homeopathic doctor · also Physiotherapist
920, 22nd Main 24th Cross, Garden Layout Sector 2, 560102* Oppo, Independent Park Road, near Independence park, Garden Layout, secror 2, HSR Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560102
4.9 (36 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NR18
Homeopathic doctor
1st Floor, No:3, VST Rd, opposite Santosh Apartment, K.S.F.C Layout, Munithayappa Layout, Kanakadasa Layout, Lingarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560084
4.9 (30 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Homeopathic doctors in Bangalore at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Bhat's HomeopathyMalleshwaram4.9 (435)Not listed
2. Homoeo Therapy by Dr Rachana RHosakerehalli5.0 (96)Not listed
3. Dr Munavvar's M SKoramangala4.8 (240)Not listed
4. homeopathy universalC V Raman Nagar4.9 (77)Not listed
5. Precise HomeopathyBengaluru Neuro Centre4.9 (72)Not listed
6. Dr Shreya's Re-live HomoeocareBasavanagudi5.0 (50)Not listed
7. NANDI HOMEOPATHY-Dr SaritaBTM Layout4.7 (135)Not listed
8. Dr Sharada Venkatasubbiah memorialBengaluru Superspeciality Clinics5.0 (39)Not listed
9. Dr Pranjali SrivastavaEmpower Mind & Brain clinic4.8 (73)Not listed
10. Dr B M GirishBanashankari4.9 (80)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a homeopathic doctor in Bangalore

Bangalore has 25 homeopathic doctors with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a homeopathic doctor in Bangalore

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Homeopathic doctor in Bangalore: FAQs

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Bangalore on this page are Dr Bhat's Homeopathy (4.9, 435 reviews), Homoeo Therapy by Dr Rachana R (5.0, 96 reviews), Dr Munavvar's M S (4.8, 240 reviews), homeopathy universal (4.9, 77 reviews), Precise Homeopathy (4.9, 72 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a homeopathic doctor consultation cost in Bangalore?

None of the homeopathic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which homeopathic doctors in Bangalore are at hospitals?

6 of the 25 homeopathic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Bengaluru Neuro Centre, Bengaluru Superspeciality Clinics, Empower Mind & Brain clinic, Samvith psychiatric Center. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a homeopathic doctor?

Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a homeopathic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.