Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Sexologists in Bangalore

10 sexologists in Bangalore compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Sexual medicine covers erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, low libido, STIs.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
10 sexologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
8

Who are the best sexologists in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top sexologists in Bangalore on this page are Malik Dispensary (5.0, 590 reviews), Dr Maliks Health (5.0, 27 reviews), Happy Waves (5.0, 13 reviews), Dr.Dhanasekar (4.4, 47 reviews), Manek dispensary (4.5, 11 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Bangalore
10 sexologists · showing 1 to 10 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MD1
Sexologist · also Ayurvedic doctor
Prabhat complex, 9, Kempegowda Rd, behind Titan World, Gandhi Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560009
5.0 (590 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
HW3
Sexologist
9/1, Bazaar Street, Neelsandra Bangalore - 560 047, Rose Garden, Richard Xavier's colony, Neelasandra, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560047
5.0 (13 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MD5
Sexologist
Kalasipalya Main Rd, near to Patel bakery, opposite to Indian lodge, Kalasipalya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560002
4.5 (11 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VC6
Sexologist
Ground Floor, 17/1, 26th Main Rd, BHEL Officers Colony, Sreenivas Nagar, Nandini Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560096
4.1 (12 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
P9
Sexologist
SEXOLOGIST CLINIC, 3rd FLOOR, ESTEEM MALL, Golden Square, Hebbal, Sudhama Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560027
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DH10
Sexologist
No. 321/3, Shariff Complex, Police Station, Hosur Rd, opposite to Madiwala, Madiwala, Koramangala 2nd Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034
1.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Bangalore: 1 sexologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as sexologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dar-ul-shifaBtm 1st stage tavarekere main road, Tank Bund Rd, Bismillahnagar, S.G. Palya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560029

Sexologists in Bangalore at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Malik DispensaryGandhi Nagar5.0 (590)Not listed
2. Dr Maliks HealthKalasipalya5.0 (27)Not listed
3. Happy WavesNeelasandra5.0 (13)Not listed
4. Dr.DhanasekarBangalore Baptist Hospital4.4 (47)Not listed
5. Manek dispensaryKalasipalya4.5 (11)Not listed
6. Dr Vinod ChebbiNandini Layout4.1 (12)Not listed
7. SHOCK & WAVE THERAPY TO TREAT ERECTILEDYSFUNCTION AND SIZE ISSUESVaralakshmi Hospital4.1 (9)Not listed
8. Dr Narayan MudgaleBanashankariNo ratingNot listed
9. Dr. PrabhudevaSudhama NagarNo ratingNot listed
10. DESI HERBAL DISPENSARYKoramangala1.0 (1)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a sexologist in Bangalore

Bangalore has 10 sexologists with a public page in this directory, 8 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Sexual medicine covers erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, low libido, STIs. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a sexologist in Bangalore

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Sexologist in Bangalore: FAQs

Who are the best sexologists in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top sexologists in Bangalore on this page are Malik Dispensary (5.0, 590 reviews), Dr Maliks Health (5.0, 27 reviews), Happy Waves (5.0, 13 reviews), Dr.Dhanasekar (4.4, 47 reviews), Manek dispensary (4.5, 11 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a sexologist consultation cost in Bangalore?

None of the sexologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which sexologists in Bangalore are at hospitals?

2 of the 10 sexologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Bangalore Baptist Hospital, Varalakshmi Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a sexologist?

Sexual medicine covers erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, low libido, STIs. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a sexologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.