Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Chennai

25 ENT specialists in Chennai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Chennai
25 ENT specialists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
PM21
ENT specialist · also Pediatrician, General physician
Old-86, Newno-92, Gopathy Narayana Rd, T Nagar, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017
4.9 (41 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RV23
ENT specialist
DIABETES & GERIATRIC CARE CLINICS, GR ENT, 2/41, Mangadu Main Rd, near Chandramoleshwar temple, Moulivakkam, Mowlivakkam, Tamil Nadu 600125
4.7 (46 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Chennai: 2 ENT specialists awaiting verification

Google lists these as ENT specialists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Best Ent SpecialistApollo Speciality Hospitals, OMR, Old Mahabalipuram Road, Ramappa Nagar, Kandhanchavadi, Perungudi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600096
Dr. MeenakshiLakshmanan St, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600017

ENT specialists in Chennai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr P. Mohan RaoT. Nagar4.9 (41)Not listed
22. Dr Professor Krishna KumarPerungudi4.5 (150)Not listed
23. Dr RAMKUMAR VMoulivakkam4.7 (46)Not listed
24. Dr C.Srinivasaraja ENTSri Gokulam Kidney & Dialysis Centre5.0 (21)Not listed
25. Dr Soorya Ajay RaoApollo Specialty Hospital4.7 (42)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Chennai

Chennai has 25 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Chennai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Chennai: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Chennai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Chennai on this page are Dr P. Mohan Rao (4.9, 41 reviews), Dr Professor Krishna Kumar (4.5, 150 reviews), Dr RAMKUMAR V (4.7, 46 reviews), Dr C.Srinivasaraja ENT (5.0, 21 reviews), Dr Soorya Ajay Rao (4.7, 42 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Chennai?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Chennai are at hospitals?

14 of the 25 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Apollo Cradle & Children's Hospital, Bayshore Mental Health Centre, Cloudnine Hospital, Apollo Hospitals Greams Lane. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.