Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Dipali Malvankar

Dr Dipali Malvankar

Dermatologist

Panjiyar Polyclinic, Sarkar Corner, Veera Desai Rd, next to garden court restaurant, Azad Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058

Listed on Google as "Dr. Dipali Malvankar | SkinReve"

Website +91 74001 71544

Dr Dipali Malvankar, dermatologist in Andheri West, Mumbai

Dr Dipali Malvankar is a dermatologist practising in Andheri West, Mumbai. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Google rating 5.0 from 171 reviews.

Specialty
Dermatologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
5.0 (171)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
10:00 AM to 8:00 PM

What is Dr Dipali Malvankar's consultation fee?

Dr Dipali Malvankar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 74001 71544 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressPanjiyar Polyclinic, Sarkar Corner, Veera Desai Rd, next to garden court restaurant, Azad Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058
  • Phone+91 74001 71544
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ dr.ankita vanmali, 2 months ago

I have been taking treatment from Dr. Dipali for the past year, and I am extremely satisfied with my experience. She is very friendly, patient, and genuinely takes the time to understand your concerns. She explains everything clearly and provides a treatment plan that is easy to understand and follow. I truly apprec...

★★★★★ bhoomi parekh, 2 months ago

Dr. Dipali is extremely approachable, attentive and genuinely takes the time to understand the concern before recommending a treatment. I particularly appreciated that she never pushed unnecessary treatments or products, which made the entire experience feel very comfortable and trustworthy. She also followed up per...

★★★★★ Daisy Lobo, a month ago

She's very understanding and sweet. She will tell exactly what's needed and won't misguide you. I can happily recommend her all my friends and relatives. You won't regret for visiting this doctor for any skin issues. It's rare to find doctors like her in a money mindset world. I would also recommend her to anyone se...

★★★★★ Rahul Verma, 4 months ago

She is the best ! ...She listened to all my concerns very attentively and prescribed a few serums and creams. However, due to being busy with work, I couldn't use them for several months even after purchasing them. I later texted Dr. Dipali Ma'am and told her that I had forgotten how to use the serums and creams pro...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (171 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Dipali Malvankar's consultation fee?

Dr Dipali Malvankar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 74001 71544 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Dipali Malvankar practise?

Dr Dipali Malvankar practises at Panjiyar Polyclinic, Sarkar Corner, Veera Desai Rd, next to garden court restaurant, Azad Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Dipali Malvankar registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a dermatologist treat?

Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Dr Dipali Malvankar is listed as a dermatologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Dipali Malvankar?

Call +91 74001 71544, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.