Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Manjunath BG

Pulmonologist · Medicover Hospitals

Medicover Hospital, 351 ITPL Main Road, Whitefield Road, ITPL Main Road, Hoodi Village Krishnarajapura, Hobli, Hoodi, Thigalarapalya, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048

Listed on Google as "Dr. Manjunath BG"

Website +91 40 6833 4455

Dr Manjunath BG, pulmonologist in Krishnarajapuram, Bangalore

Dr Manjunath BG is a pulmonologist practising at Medicover Hospitals in Krishnarajapuram, Bangalore. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Google rating 4.9 from 86 reviews.

Specialty
Pulmonologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (86)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
9:30 AM to 5:30 PM

What is Dr Manjunath BG's consultation fee?

Dr Manjunath BG does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 40 6833 4455 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressMedicover Hospital, 351 ITPL Main Road, Whitefield Road, ITPL Main Road, Hoodi Village Krishnarajapura, Hobli, Hoodi, Thigalarapalya, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048
  • Hospital or clinicMedicover Hospitals
  • Phone+91 40 6833 4455
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:30 AM - 5:30 PMTuesday: 9:30 AM - 5:30 PMWednesday: 9:30 AM - 5:30 PMThursday: 9:30 AM - 5:30 PMFriday: 9:30 AM - 5:30 PMSaturday: 9:30 AM - 5:30 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Rekha R, 4 months ago

A special mention to DR.Manjunth who was extremely kind, patient, and He handled everything with great care, ensured I was comfortable, and explained each step clearly. He is friendly nature and compassion made the treatment process much easier and less stressful will understand my situation Overall, I’m very satisf...

★★★★★ Cynthia S, 5 months ago

We had a very good experience with Dr. Manjunath from medicover hospital. My father was having severe chest infection which needed icu admission. He was there to support throughout until full recovery. We feel very lucky for getting his reference and for the treatment in time during the critical phase.

★ H mythri, 8 months ago

I visited this doctor based on reviews for recent cough and chest pain. I was given tablets and an inhaler, but the inhaler didn’t suit me and my chest pain increased. My experience was not good. Please don’t rely only on reviews before visiting.”

★★★★★ VENKATASWAMY Y, 6 months ago

I consulted dr Manjunath in medicover hospital. Dr is too polite and simple he will give the best treatment and the pain has been reduced in few days only. thank you doctor.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (86 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Manjunath BG's consultation fee?

Dr Manjunath BG does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 40 6833 4455 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Manjunath BG practise?

Dr Manjunath BG practises at Medicover Hospitals, Medicover Hospital, 351 ITPL Main Road, Whitefield Road, ITPL Main Road, Hoodi Village Krishnarajapura, Hobli, Hoodi, Thigalarapalya, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048. Google lists the clinic as open 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Manjunath BG registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a pulmonologist treat?

Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Dr Manjunath BG is listed as a pulmonologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Manjunath BG?

Call +91 40 6833 4455, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.