Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Pulmonologists in Bangalore

25 pulmonologists in Bangalore compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 pulmonologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best pulmonologists in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pulmonologists in Bangalore on this page are Dr Pavan Yadav (5.0, 395 reviews), Dr Harshith Rao (5.0, 310 reviews), Dr Shashikiran N J (5.0, 169 reviews), Dr Srivatsa Lokeshwaran (5.0, 342 reviews), Dr Vasunethra Kasargod (4.8, 636 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Bangalore
25 pulmonologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
PY1
Pulmonologist · also Nephrologist, General physician
KIMS Hospitals, Electronic City, Electronic City, Bangalore
5.0 (395 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
UB10
Pulmonologist
OPD - 54, Fortis Hospital, Tumkur Rd, Goraguntepalya, Yeswanthpur, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560022
5.0 (47 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
L15
Pulmonologist · also General physician
Apollo Speciality Hospital, Jayanagar, Bangalore
4.8 (52 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
KS16
Pulmonologist · also Cardiologist, General physician
Manipal Hospital Millers Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore
4.9 (38 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Pulmonologists in Bangalore at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Pavan YadavKIMS Hospitals, Electronic City5.0 (395)Not listed
2. Dr Harshith RaoManipal Hospital5.0 (310)Not listed
3. Dr Shashikiran N JFortis Hospital5.0 (169)Not listed
4. Dr Srivatsa LokeshwaranFortis Hospital, Bannerghatta Road5.0 (342)Not listed
5. Dr Vasunethra KasargodManipal Hospital Millers Road4.8 (636)Not listed
6. Dr Manjunath H kDiaPlus Endocrinology Clinic4.9 (151)Not listed
7. Dr Padma SundaramVikram Aura Hospitals4.9 (118)Not listed
8. Dr Gangi Reddy TKKIMS Hospitals, Mahadevapura4.9 (99)Not listed
9. Dr Manjunath BGMedicover Hospitals4.9 (86)Not listed
10. Dr Uzair BaigYeswanthpur5.0 (47)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a pulmonologist in Bangalore

Bangalore has 25 pulmonologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a pulmonologist in Bangalore

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Pulmonologist in Bangalore: FAQs

Who are the best pulmonologists in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pulmonologists in Bangalore on this page are Dr Pavan Yadav (5.0, 395 reviews), Dr Harshith Rao (5.0, 310 reviews), Dr Shashikiran N J (5.0, 169 reviews), Dr Srivatsa Lokeshwaran (5.0, 342 reviews), Dr Vasunethra Kasargod (4.8, 636 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a pulmonologist consultation cost in Bangalore?

None of the pulmonologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which pulmonologists in Bangalore are at hospitals?

21 of the 25 pulmonologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including KIMS Hospitals, Electronic City, Manipal Hospital, Fortis Hospital, Fortis Hospital, Bannerghatta Road. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a pulmonologist?

Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a pulmonologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.