Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

IVF specialists in Mumbai

25 IVF specialists in Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 IVF specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
24
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mumbai
25 IVF specialists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
PK23
IVF specialist · also Urologist
CritiCare Asia Multispeciality Hospital J.V.P.D Plot Number 38/39, Main, Gulmohar Road, MHADA Colony, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400049
4.5 (2 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AP24
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
6th floor, Sapphire Arcade, 602, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, above Sejal Jewellers, Raja Wadi, Maheshwar Nagar, Rajawadi Colony, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077
5.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Mumbai: 1 IVF specialists awaiting verification

Google lists these as IVF specialists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
FERTILITY EXPERTSDNA multispeciality hospital, tapovan society, Rani Sati Rd, Malad, MBH Colony, Pathan Wadi, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097

IVF specialists in Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Sachin DalalMadhu Hospital4.6 (41)Not listed
22. Dr Agrawal's Women HealthDr Prajakta's Ayurveda Gynaecology and Pregnancy care clinic5.0 (6)Not listed
23. Dr Priyank Kothari UrosurgeonAndheri West4.5 (2)Not listed
24. Ashwini Pluro Fertility and IVFGhatkopar East5.0 (1)Not listed
25. Dr Devdatta DabholkarApollo HospitalsNo ratingNot listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ivf specialist in Mumbai

Mumbai has 25 IVF specialists with a public page in this directory, 24 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ivf specialist in Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

IVF specialist in Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best IVF specialists in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top IVF specialists in Mumbai on this page are Dr Sachin Dalal (4.6, 41 reviews), Dr Agrawal's Women Health (5.0, 6 reviews), Dr Priyank Kothari Urosurgeon (4.5, 2 reviews), Ashwini Pluro Fertility and IVF (5.0, 1 reviews), Dr Devdatta Dabholkar. The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ivf specialist consultation cost in Mumbai?

None of the IVF specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which IVF specialists in Mumbai are at hospitals?

13 of the 25 IVF specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Center For sight at Mehta Eye Clinic, Sphere Multispeciality Clinic, Meher IVF Center & Hospital, Surya Fertility Clinics. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ivf specialist?

Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ivf specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.