Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Mumbai

25 ENT specialists in Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best ENT specialists in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Mumbai on this page are Dr Rachna Shroff's (4.9, 811 reviews), Dr Sohil Gala's Comprehensive (5.0, 441 reviews), Dr Neel Mehta (4.9, 344 reviews), Dr Chris de Souza Experienced (4.9, 342 reviews), Dr Indu Bubna (4.8, 1,247 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mumbai
25 ENT specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
RS1
ENT specialist · also Gynecologist
1st Floor, Kamal-Van CHS LTD, 9/10, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, above Noble Chemist, near Dahanukarwadi metro station, Kandivali, Dahanukar Wadi, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067
4.9 (811 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SG2
ENT specialist
Abbas Building A Wing Jalbhai Lane, Reliance Hospital Road, opp. Railway Bakery HN, Grant Road East, Shapur Baug, Grant Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007
5.0 (441 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
JW6
ENT specialist · also Gastroenterologist
11A Satguru, 16, French Bridge, opposite Metro Motors, off N S Patkar Marg, Gamdevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007
5.0 (143 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MA7
ENT specialist
1ST FLOOR, Param Ratan Building, Aditi Hospital, Haji Zakaria Rd, opposite Post Office, Malad, Navy Colony, Mamledarwadi, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064
5.0 (130 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AS8
ENT specialist · also Pediatrician, Endocrinologist
Dr Preeti Dhingra:Lilavati Hospital, Bandra West, Mumbai
4.9 (260 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AD9
ENT specialist
Gate no. 1, Network 18, SS Amrutwar Marg, opp. Shri Ram Mills, Opposite Shree Ram Mills, Lower Parel West, Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
5.0 (127 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AJ10
ENT specialist · also Neurologist, Gynecologist
Joshi Clinic, 8th Floor, Shankesh Crown Plaza, Station Rd, near Vrindvan Hotel, Sion West, Sion, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400022
4.9 (232 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MB11
ENT specialist
Dr. Mitul Chaitan Bhatt ENT Clinic, Madhukesh E/29 Tukaram Javji Marg, Bhatia Hospital Ln, Grant Road (W), Tardeo, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007
4.9 (216 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
K15
ENT specialist
Dev Plaza, 704, Swami Vivekanand Rd, Navpada, T E Colony, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058
4.9 (406 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VD17
ENT specialist
Home Worth, 1, 7th Gulmohar cross road, Gulmohar Road, JVPD Scheme, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400049
4.9 (135 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DC18
ENT specialist
Unit No 5, Ground floor, Little Master CHS Ltd, A/01, 3rd Cross Rd, Swami Samarth Nagar, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053
5.0 (82 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
YP19
ENT specialist
Shop no. 2, Shree Ratan, Ground floor, Vithalbhai Patel Rd, behind Clinico Diagnostic Centre, Co-operative Housing Society, Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400080
4.9 (254 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

ENT specialists in Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Rachna Shroff'sKandivali West4.9 (811)Not listed
2. Dr Sohil Gala's ComprehensiveGrant Road5.0 (441)Not listed
3. Dr Neel MehtaSheetal Children Hospital4.9 (344)Not listed
4. Dr Chris de Souza ExperiencedBandra West4.9 (342)Not listed
5. Dr Indu BubnaDr. Deepali's Physiotherapy Clinic4.8 (1,247)Not listed
6. Dr Jehaan WadiaGamdevi5.0 (143)Not listed
7. Dr Mohit AgrawalMalad West5.0 (130)Not listed
8. Dr Adip ShettyDr Preeti Dhingra:Lilavati Hospital4.9 (260)Not listed
9. Dr Akash D Gupta'sWorli5.0 (127)Not listed
10. Dr Anagha JoshiSion4.9 (232)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Mumbai

Mumbai has 25 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Mumbai on this page are Dr Rachna Shroff's (4.9, 811 reviews), Dr Sohil Gala's Comprehensive (5.0, 441 reviews), Dr Neel Mehta (4.9, 344 reviews), Dr Chris de Souza Experienced (4.9, 342 reviews), Dr Indu Bubna (4.8, 1,247 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Mumbai?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Mumbai are at hospitals?

10 of the 25 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Sheetal Children Hospital, Dr. Deepali's Physiotherapy Clinic, Dr Preeti Dhingra:Lilavati Hospital, CritiCare Asia Multi Specialty Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.