Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Pediatricians in Mumbai

25 pediatricians in Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 pediatricians
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best pediatricians in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pediatricians in Mumbai on this page are Dr Kajal Jain (5.0, 365 reviews), Prabhat Speciality Pediatric (4.9, 608 reviews), Dr. Thakur's Pediatric and Family Dental Care (5.0, 117 reviews), Dr Shruti Ghatalia (4.9, 155 reviews), Dr Yuvaraja S. Shetty (4.8, 324 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mumbai
25 pediatricians · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
KJ1
Pediatrician · also Neurologist, Gastroenterologist
First Choice Super Speciality Hospital and Baby Beats IVF, Mulund West, Mumbai
5.0 (365 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile
SG4
Pediatrician · also Neurologist
Shanti Healthcare Shop No. 12-13, B Wing, Ground Floor, Satyam Shopping Centre, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, Neelkhanth Valley, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077
4.9 (155 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
YS5
Pediatrician · also Orthopedic doctor
R Galleria, F 14 / 15, Mulund - Goregaon Link Rd, Nahur, Industrial Area, Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400080
4.8 (324 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SS8
Pediatrician · also Dentist
Ground floor, Panchshil Plaza, B-31, N S Patkar Marg, next to Dharam Palace, Gamdevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007
4.9 (99 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VP12
Pediatrician · also Dentist
Dr LH Hiranandani Hospital, Powai 8th Floor, Centre for Advanced Dentistry, Hariom Nagar, Ramabai Ambedkar Nagar, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400076
4.9 (79 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile
HN14
Pediatrician · also Neurologist, Dermatologist
Gr floor Badridham society, St Janabhai Rd, off junction of Hanuman Rd n Gujrat, 105/C, Society Rd, Opp Greater Bank, Behind Utkarsha Mandal Circle, Vile Parle east, 105/C, Sant Janabai Rd, Navpada, Park Road, Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057
5.0 (42 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TP19
Pediatrician · also Neurologist
49, Sir Mathuradas Vasanji Rd, Azad Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069
4.7 (35 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Pediatricians in Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Kajal JainFirst Choice Super Speciality Hospital and Baby Beats IVF5.0 (365)Not listed
2. Prabhat Speciality PediatricSantacruz East4.9 (608)Not listed
3. Dr. Thakur's Pediatric and Family Dental CareBorivali West5.0 (117)Not listed
4. Dr Shruti GhataliaGhatkopar East4.9 (155)Not listed
5. Dr Yuvaraja S. ShettyMulund West4.8 (324)Not listed
6. Dr Dhanya DharmapalanApollo Hospitals Mumbai4.9 (124)Not listed
7. Dr.Tripathi's Pediatric and General Dental CareTHEJI MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL & ICU5.0 (113)Not listed
8. Dr Sonal ShahGamdevi4.9 (99)Not listed
9. Dr Ashok GawdiApollo Spectra Hospital5.0 (57)Not listed
10. Dr Yogita PawarDr Deshpande's Dental Speciality centre5.0 (51)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a pediatrician in Mumbai

Mumbai has 25 pediatricians with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a pediatrician in Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Pediatrician in Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best pediatricians in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pediatricians in Mumbai on this page are Dr Kajal Jain (5.0, 365 reviews), Prabhat Speciality Pediatric (4.9, 608 reviews), Dr. Thakur's Pediatric and Family Dental Care (5.0, 117 reviews), Dr Shruti Ghatalia (4.9, 155 reviews), Dr Yuvaraja S. Shetty (4.8, 324 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a pediatrician consultation cost in Mumbai?

None of the pediatricians on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which pediatricians in Mumbai are at hospitals?

15 of the 25 pediatricians listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including First Choice Super Speciality Hospital and Baby Beats IVF, Apollo Hospitals Mumbai, THEJI MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL & ICU, Apollo Spectra Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a pediatrician?

Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a pediatrician directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.