Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dermatologists in Panchkula

15 dermatologists in Panchkula compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
15 dermatologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
15

Who are the best dermatologists in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dermatologists in Panchkula on this page are Smart Skin Solutions (4.9, 945 reviews), Dr Megha Garg (4.9, 169 reviews), Renew You (4.7, 383 reviews), Dr Radhika Khurana (4.9, 79 reviews), Dr Batra's Homeopathy (4.6, 661 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Panchkula
15 dermatologists · showing 1 to 15 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
NW8
Dermatologist · also Ayurvedic doctor
DSS 143 FF, sector 11, Near, Geeta Mandir Rd, Sector 11, Panchkula, Haryana 134112
4.3 (127 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Dermatologists in Panchkula at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Smart Skin SolutionsBudanpur4.9 (945)Not listed
2. Dr Megha GargOrthomax Bone & Joint Hospital4.9 (169)Not listed
3. Renew YouSector 114.7 (383)Not listed
4. Dr Radhika KhuranaBudanpur4.9 (79)Not listed
5. Dr Batra's HomeopathyDr. Purva's SKIN, HAIR & LASER Clinic4.6 (661)Not listed
6. Dr Surbhi's DermatocareSector 64.7 (99)Not listed
7. Dr Rita DuttCentre for Lung & Sleep Health4.7 (58)Not listed
8. Nidanam WellnessSector 114.3 (127)Not listed
9. Dr Kalyani Bhola'sPanchkula Extension4.5 (8)Not listed
10. Dr MadhurpreetAlchemist Hospital Panchkula5.0 (6)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a dermatologist in Panchkula

Panchkula has 15 dermatologists with a public page in this directory, 15 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a dermatologist in Panchkula

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Dermatologist in Panchkula: FAQs

Who are the best dermatologists in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dermatologists in Panchkula on this page are Smart Skin Solutions (4.9, 945 reviews), Dr Megha Garg (4.9, 169 reviews), Renew You (4.7, 383 reviews), Dr Radhika Khurana (4.9, 79 reviews), Dr Batra's Homeopathy (4.6, 661 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a dermatologist consultation cost in Panchkula?

None of the dermatologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which dermatologists in Panchkula are at hospitals?

7 of the 15 dermatologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Orthomax Bone & Joint Hospital, Dr. Purva's SKIN, HAIR & LASER Clinic, Centre for Lung & Sleep Health, Alchemist Hospital Panchkula. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a dermatologist?

Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a dermatologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.