Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ophthalmologists in Panchkula

8 ophthalmologists in Panchkula compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
8 ophthalmologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
8

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Panchkula on this page are Dr Bakshi Gupta (5.0, 715 reviews), CLEARVISION (4.9, 623 reviews), Dr Muskaan Bansal (5.0, 108 reviews), Dr Monica Jain (4.7, 13 reviews), I Smith (5.0, 4 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Panchkula
8 ophthalmologists · showing 1 to 8 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
IS5
Ophthalmologist
SCO-48, Mansa Devi Complex, Sector 5, Panchkula, Haryana 134114
5.0 (4 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Ophthalmologists in Panchkula at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Bakshi GuptaSector 75.0 (715)Not listed
2. CLEARVISIONChopra Homeopathic Clinic4.9 (623)Not listed
3. Dr Muskaan Bansal
Ex-PGIMER
MediSight Healthcare5.0 (108)Not listed
4. Dr Monica JainDr Monica's Eye Clinic4.7 (13)Not listed
5. I SmithSector 55.0 (4)Not listed
6. Dr Pradeep GuptaParas Hospital4.3 (6)Not listed
7. Dr Varun GuptaGupta Eye Hospital4.0 (57)Not listed
8. Dr Anin SethiCentre For Sight Eye Hospital5.0 (1)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ophthalmologist in Panchkula

Panchkula has 8 ophthalmologists with a public page in this directory, 8 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ophthalmologist in Panchkula

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ophthalmologist in Panchkula: FAQs

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Panchkula on this page are Dr Bakshi Gupta (5.0, 715 reviews), CLEARVISION (4.9, 623 reviews), Dr Muskaan Bansal (5.0, 108 reviews), Dr Monica Jain (4.7, 13 reviews), I Smith (5.0, 4 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ophthalmologist consultation cost in Panchkula?

None of the ophthalmologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ophthalmologists in Panchkula are at hospitals?

6 of the 8 ophthalmologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Chopra Homeopathic Clinic, MediSight Healthcare, Dr Monica's Eye Clinic, Paras Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ophthalmologist?

Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ophthalmologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.